2000 Final Points Standings

* Close this window to return to results page *

Points displayed are total of best 12 finishes for Super Pro, Pro & Sportsman, and best 8 for Pro Bike & Junior Dragster.

Super Pro - Best 12 of 17 races(Final Results).
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points Races
1 C516 Mike Melsha Cedar Rapids, IA '73 Duster 682 17
2 5982 Mike Halverson Clarence, IA '86 Daytona 638 11
3 520 Dennis Schewe Austin, MN '99 Cameron RED 532 12
4 5823 Roger Stoen Medford, MN '94 Fritz RED 531 13
  B568 Paul Danzow Osage, IA '71 Duster 531 17
5 5493 Larry Hill Dubuque, IA '66 Chevy II 520 16
6 565Z Tom Fangman Dundee, IA '64 Chevelle 500 15
  542T Jami Stoen Medford, MN '94 Neil&Parks RED 500 13
7 A571 Art Dresden Iowa City, IA '72 Duster 490 16
8 C546 Ronald Balk West Union, IA '67 Camaro 470 13
9 2186 Jeff Blair Cedar Rapids, IA '69 Olds 442 450 12
10 510E Eugene Stoneking Cedar Rapids, IA '70 Nova 430 16
  568V Greg Heims Marion, IA '79 Olds 430 16
  1971 Jeff Bries Dubuque, IA '87 Camaro 430 15
11 F524 Mike Ramsey Little Canada, MN '23 Ford T 360 9
12 B536 Brad Boesen Waterloo, IA '67 Plymouth 350 9
13 5256 Brad Sanford St. Charles, MO '81 Camaro 300 7
14 A134 Mike Paige Warren, IL '68 Dart 250 5
15 D504 Charlie Becker Inver Grove Hts., MN '73 Challenger 30 1

* Close this window to return to results page *

Pro - Best 12 of 17 races(Final Results).
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points Races
1 5962 Mike Wepler Waterloo, IA '67 Camaro 764 17
2 D591 Tom Fleckenstein Dubuque, IA '67 Chevelle 713 15
3 567T Chris Bartels Center Point, IA '78 Malibu 581 17
4 546T Jim Winters Jr. Clear Lake, IA '65 Falcon 570 12
5 A556 Jim Melchert Hopkinton, IA '68 Mustang 561 17
6 C507 Don Paisley Durango, IA '76 Monza 560 17
7 R540 Austin Ridenour Manchester, IA '70 Dart 540 16
8 759 Jim Wolff Readlyn, IA '64 Chevelle 530 16
9 543T Dave Jones Cedar Rapids, IA '72 Nova 521 13
10 214 Tracy Yousse Monticello, IA '74 Nova 510 17
  C548 Dave Hall Dubuque, IA '71 Super Bee 510 16
11 E599 Kurt Mullen Manchester, IA '68 Cuda 501 13
12 A548 Doug Heinrichs Dyersville, IA '80 Volare' 500 16
13 33P Tom Rogers Dubuque, IA '73 Nova 480 16
  566U Steve Rowland Guttenberg, IA '72 Chevy Truck 480 16
14 568A Ron Anderson Kellogg, IA '68 Camaro 431 6
15 565V Dan Sawyer Earlville, IA '78 Nova 410 11
  2000 Linda Riha Shellsburg, IA '48 Anglia 410 12
  2967 Scott Estal Peosta, IA '67 Chevelle 410 12
16 544T Kim Rossman Marion, IA '72 Nova 380 11
  D561 Bob Ridenour Manchester, IA '67 Cuda 380 11
  208 Dan Steffens Sherrill, IA Artic Cat RED 380 10
17 455 Jeff Falck Marion, IA '76 Trans Am 290 8
18 R599 Richard Randall Morristown, MN '64 Valient 250 6
19 2424 Ed White Dubuque, IA '85 Mustang 190 6
20 T45 Joel Tracy Dubuque, IA '72 Camaro 150 4
  22B Brian Moorman Manchester, IA '87 Buick 150 4
21 68T Shannon Rowland Guttenberg, IA '68 Nova 30 1
  F521 Bill Cassil Earlville, IA - 30 1

* Close this window to return to results page *

Sportsman - Best 12 of 17 races(Final Results).
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points Races
1 1 Pat Weber Dubuque, IA '71 Charger 767 17
2 S100 Dave Klein Durango, IA '68 GTX 697 17
3 S28 Bob Henry East Dubuque, IL '72 Chevelle 694 17
4 9033 Ron Greve Dubuque, IA '64 Falcon 632 15
5 78S Matt Spahn Dubuque, IA '78 Nova 620 17
6 1968 Dwight Paisley Durango, IA '68 Firebird 613 17
7 568T Nick Lewin Earlville, IA '78 Mustang 590 17
8 K521 Tom Knight Evansdale, IA '74 Duster 554 15
9 S250 Ron Sickels Manchester, IA '80 Zephyr 540 15
10 S200 Lee Falck Manchester, IA '76 Grand Prix 510 15
11 91 Jeff Risse Waterloo, IA '99 LTZ 471 14
12 Z28 Dan Balk West Union, IA '80 Camaro 422 9
13 711 Steve Siefker Dubuque, IA '79 Trans Am 410 10
14 1176A Kelly Frentress Earlville, IA '79 Grand Prix 350 10
15 351 Rick Kerper Cascade, IA '68 Cyclone 330 9
16 P504 Dave Jacobs Dubuque, IA '69 GTO 303 5
17 D510 Pete Flesch Soldiers Grove, WI '70 Nova 250 6
18 911 Norman Wellman Earlville, IA '66 Chevelle 230 6
19 770 Chuck Naber Dyersville, IA '86 Monte Carlo 170 5
20 G100 Dan Guler Dubuque, IA '00 Intrepid 30 1
  01 Charlie Taylor Dyersville, IA '89 Ford Truck 30 1
  D10 Mark Dingbaum - - 30 1
  W100 Willie Wilson Lena, IL '98 Suburban 30 1

* Close this window to return to results page *

Pro Bike - Best 8 of 12 races(Final Results).
  Bike# Rider Home Town Bike Points Races
1 529 Tim Pazour Cedar Rapids, IA '86 Suzuki 429 11
2 556 David Primrose Cedar Rapids, IA '96 Kawasaki 428 11
3 5304 Jarron Christianson Vinton, IA '83 Suzuki 417 10
4 578 Larry Christianson VInton, IA '85 Suzuki 312 9
5 12 Arnie Grutz Peosta, IA '98 Buell 130 4
6 519 Dale Detlie Owatonna, MN '83 Suzuki 30 1

* Close this window to return to results page *

Junior Dragster - Best 8 of 13 races(Final Results).
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points Races
1 566 Steve Coon Lisbon, IA   398 11
2 5519 Dustin Meier Marengo, IA '99 Motivational 344 7
3 551 Austin Witham Cedar Rapids, IA   283 7
4 5211 Amy Wilson Lena, IL   265 7
5 5066 Marvin Bacon Jr. Otho, IA   214 3
6 542 Tyler Long Cedar Rapids, IA '99 Jegs 170 5
7 3116 Matt Haring Fulton, IL '99 Spitzer 152 3
  5529 Becca Bacon Otho, IA   152 4
8 J88 Jason Guler Dubuque, IA '00 Jegster 130 2
9 5102 Sharla Kramer Pella, IA '96 Half Scale 122 3
10 5148 Phillip Grant Webster, IA '98 Motivational 112 2
11 5062 Kyle Kramer Pella, IA '96 Spitzer 100 3
12 5402 Brian Zenzen St. Cloud, MN   90 2
  5879 Adam McMasters Rose Creek, MN   90 1
13 5165 Niki Grover Osseo, MN '94 Jegs 82 1
14 3647 Kenny Johnson Salem, WI   80 1
15 5564 Jamie Jacobson Farmington, MN '98 Spitzer 71 1
16 5161 Jared Micetich Knoxville, IA '98 Spitzer 70 2
17 3583 Tawny Lien Clayton, WI   60 2
  3990 Nicole Bruegger Hudson, WI   60 2
  517 Brianna Dubbin Royalton, MN '94 Spitzer 60 2
18 7025 Mark Stephany Kimberly, WI '98 Pro Start 50 1
  5304 Cassie Simonton Spring Lake Park, MN '00 Greeks 50 1
19 52 Ryan Wooten Cedar Rapids, IA '00 Jegster 40 1
  5416 Dale Colberg Chisago City, MN '95 Spitzer 40 1
  543 Amy Ryan Inver Grove Hts., MN   40 1
20 7371 Andrew Stephany Kimberly, WI   30 1
  5349 Mike Boegeman Shakopee, MN '95 Spitzer 30 1
  5273 Craig Michaels Coon Rapids, MN '98 Mike Bos 30 1
  588 Tara Colberg Chisago City, MN '96 Spitzer 30 1
  3587 Kelly Lien Clayton, WI '97 KWRC 30 1
  5116 Tommy Murray Brainerd, MN '97 Stricklan 30 1
  572 Jozie Johnson Spring Lake Park, MN '00 Greeko 30 1

* Close this window to return to results page *

ET Bike - Best total of 6 races(Final Results).
  Bike# Rider Home Town Bike Points
1 98 Todd Davis Marion, IA '99 Kawasaki 365
2 89 Robert Ford Jr. Marion, IA '89 Suzuki 323
3 C7 Clay Wilwert Dubuque, IA '99 Buell 240
4 134 Matt Newhouse Marion, IA '89 Suzuki 230
5 12 Arnie Grutz Peosta, IA '98 Buell 200
6 77 Kevin Schmerbach LaMotte, IA '76 Harley Davidson 180
7 P5 Chris Platzer St. Paul, MN '96 Ducati 130
  T1 Josh Tenney South St. Paul, MN '00 Suzuki 130
  T2 Nicholas Thraven Inver Grove Hghts., MN '92 Yamaha 130
8 188 Steve Schmerbach LaMotte, IA '89 Suzuki 120
9 5331 Ben Treakle Camanche, IA '98 Kawasaki 40
10 529 Tim Pazour Cedar Rapids, IA '89 Suzuki 30
  556 David Primrose Cedar Rapids, IA '82 Kawasaki 30

* Close this window to return to results page *

High School - Best total of 6 races(Final Results).
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points
1 Z28 Dan Balk West Union, IA '67 Camaro 226
2 R540 Austin Ridenour Manchester, IA '70 Dart 216
3 568T Nick Lewin Earlville, IA '78 Mustang 182
4 470 Robert Schreckergard Cedar Rapids, IA '78 Monte Carlo 51
5 192 Chris O'Connell Durango, IA '70 Nova 30
  D557 Chris Sawyer Earlville, IA '89 Cavalier 30
  1982 Dawson Rallinger Apple River, IL '79 Regal 30

* Close this window to return to results page *