2001 Final Points Standings

* Close this window to return to results page *

Points displayed are total of best 12 finishes for Super Pro, Pro & Sportsman, and best 8 for Pro Bike, ET Bike & Junior Dragster.

Super Pro - Best 12 of 19 races.
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points Races
1 C516 Mike Melsha Cedar Rapids, IA '73 Duster 653 18
2 5982 Mike Halverson Clarence, IA '86 Daytona 642 13
3 542T Jami Stoen Medford, MN '94 Neil & Parks RED 623 17
4 5823 Roger Stoen Medford, MN '94 Fritz RED 542 14
5 5734 Clarence Mayo Manly, IA '97 Yates RED 520 15
6 L540 Ed Fox Jr. St. Ansgar, IA '65 Cuda 510 14
7 520 Dennis Schewe Austin, MN '01 Cameron RED 490 17
8 5295 Jeff Bries Dubuque, IA '87 Camaro 490 16
9 C546 Ronald Balk West Union, IA '67 Camaro 420 11
10 5531 Dale Riha Shellsburg, IA '27 Ford 410 13
11 B568 Paul Danzow Osage, IA '71 Duster 382 10
12 A571 Art Dresden Iowa City, IA '72 Duster 361 9
13 357E Anthony Layne Coal Valley, IL '00 Layne RED 320 9
14 5348 Ed Bousman Clinton, IA '96 Racecraft RED 270 7
15 5555 Kelly McClung Davenport, IA '01 Layne RED 212 4
16 2186 Jeff Blair Cedar Rapids, IA '69 Cutlass 140 4
17 5063 Steve Harvey Waterloo, IA Boulton RED 30 1

* Close this window to return to results page *

Pro - Best 12 of 19 races.
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points Races
1 5962 Mike Wepler Waterloo, IA '67 Camaro 861 19
2 A548 Doug Heinrichs Dyersville, IA '80 Volare' 848 19
3 B381 Mike Weber Dubuque, IA '63 Polara 716 13
4 E511 Jon Beck Owatonna, MN '77 Astre 712 18
5 D591 Tom Fleckenstein Dubuque, IA '67 Chevelle 683 18
6 E599 Kurt Mullen Manchester, IA '68 Cuda 681 19
7 568A Ron Anderson Kellogg, IA '68 Camaro 624 12
8 2000 Linda Riha Shellsburg, IA '48 Anglia 600 17
9 5961 Eric Bjorheim Waterloo, IA '69 Camaro 552 12
10 B524 Brad Squier St. Ansgar, IA '79 Aspen 540 12
11 566U Steve Rowland Guttenberg, IA '72 Chevy PU 520 18
12 R540 Austin Ridenour Manchester, IA '70 Dart 510 18
13 C507 Don Paisley Durango, IA '76 Monza 480 18
14 546T Jim Winters Jr. Clear Lake, IA '65 Falcon 460 9
15 F542 Pamela Clark Ames, IA '82 Mustang 450 18
16 R599 Richard Randall Morristown, MN '64 Valient 440 18
17 C548 Dave Hall Dubuque, IA '71 Super Bee 440 14
18 K1972 Kevin Hoeger Guttenberg, IA '72 Nova 420 14
19 567T Chris Bartels Center Point, IA '78 Malibu 420 13
20 3088 Dave McWilliams Platteville, WI '71 Camaro 410 12
21 2967 Scott Estal Peosta, IA '67 Chevelle 410 12
22 33P Tom Rogers Dubuque, IA '73 Nova 400 15
23 01 Charlie Taylor Dyersville, IA '89 F150 PU 380 13
24 D577 Dan Steffens Sherrill, IA '99 Artic Cat RED 370 10
25 B536 Brad Boesen Waterloo, IA '67 Cuda 251 6
26 543T Dave Jones Cedar Rapids, IA '72 Nova 100 3
27 605 Don Barks Neponset, IL '77 Chevette 90 2
28 A574 John Diekema Manly, IA '64 Chrysler 90 2
29 8047 Henry Anderson Vadnais, MN '70 Nova 30 1

* Close this window to return to results page *

Sportsman - Best 12 of 19 races.
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points Races
1 1968 Dwight Paisley Durango, IA '68 Firebird 878 19
2 S100 Dave Klein Durango, IA '68 GTX 759 19
3 711 Steve Siefker Dubuque, IA '79 Trans Am 655 17
4 1 Pat Weber Dubuque, IA '71 Charger 646 19
5 568T Nick Lewin Earlville, IA '78 Mustang 612 18
6 780 Ryan Ladeburg Oelwein, IA '79 Capri 543 19
7 78 Bud Spiegelhalter Dubuque, IA '78 Camaro 531 16
8 368 Jolene Mausser Dubuque, IA '95 Monte Carlo 400 12
9 S250 Ron Sickels Manchester, IA '80 Zephyr 380 9
10 Z28 Dan Balk West Union, IA '67 Camaro 290 9
11 232 Mark Brown Elk Run Hts., IA '67 Chevelle 240 5
12 91 Jeff Risse Waterloo, IA '99 LTZ 210 5

* Close this window to return to results page *

Pro Bike - Best 8 of 11 races.
  Bike# Rider Home Town Bike Points Races
1 2341 Mike Ballard Freeport, IL '95 Suzuki 406 9
2 5304 Jarron Christianson Vinton, IA '83 Suzuki 395 10
3 556 David Primrose Cedar Rapids, IA '96 Kawasaki 386 11
4 578 Larry Christianson Vinton, IA '89 Suzuki 383 9
5 529 Tim Pazour Cedar Rapids, IA '86 Suzuki 336 8
6 20 Clay Wilwert Dubuque, IA '99 Buell 30 1
7 569 Todd Davis Marion, IA '00 Kawasaki 30 1
8 767 Ken Kinsella Peoria, AZ '00 Kawasaki 30 1

* Close this window to return to results page *

Junior Dragster - Best 8 of 12 races.
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points Races
1 566 Steve Coon Lisbon, IA - 397 11
2 5240 Jason Guler Dubuque, IA '99 Jegster 389 12
3 5211 Amy Wilson Lena, IL - 343 8
4 5660 Seth Coon Lisbon, IA - 302 9
5 551 Austin Witham Cedar Rapids, IA - 250 7
6 5066 Marvin Bacon Jr. Otho, IA '00 Pennicle 72 1
7 5017 John Stender Davenport, IA '98 Motivational 60 1
8 5161 Jared Micetich Knoxville, IA '98 Spitzer 50 1
9 5017 Jacob Stender Davenport, IA '98 Motivational 40 1
10 5529 Becca Bacon Otho, IA '00 Pennicle 30 1

* Close this window to return to results page *

ET Bike - Best 8 of 10 races.
  Bike# Rider Home Town Bike Points Races
1 569 Todd Davis Marion, IA '00 Kawasaki 644 10
2 3792 Dan Sullivan Dubuque, IA '92 Harley 380 10
3 134 Matt Newhouse Marion, IA '89 Suzuki 350 9
4 89 Robert Ford Jr. Marion, IA '89 Suzuki 321 7
5 B4 Brian Swartz LaMotte, IA '94 Harley 320 8
6 807 Jeff Hintz Cedar Rapids, IA '90 Suzuki 311 8
7 S3 Rob Trilk Dubuque, IA Buell 300 8
8 M2 Mike Williams Cedar Rapids, IA '83 Yamaha 270 7
9 12 Arnie Grutz Peosta, IA '98 Buell 250 10
10 03 George Horak Cedar Rapids, IA '01 Hayabusu 200 6
11 20 Clay Wilwert Dubuque, IA '99 Buell 190 6
12 V2 Tim Vath East Dubuque, IL '98 Buell 180 6
13 77 James Dixon Dubuque, IA '85 Harley 170 5
14 T2 Jordan Tenney South St. Paul, MN '01 Honda 150 4
15 T1 Josh Tenney South St. Paul, MN '00 Suzuki 150 3
16 P1 Chris Platzer St. Paul, MN '96 Ducati 140 4
17 04 Bill Mirabella Cedar Rapids, IA '94 Kawasaki 30 1

* Close this window to return to results page *

High School - Best total of 5 races.
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points
1 R540 Austin Ridenour Manchester, IA '70 Dart 277
2 568 T Nick Lewin Earlville, IA '78 Mustang 266
3 471 Robert Schreckengast Cedar Rapids, IA '78 Monte Carlo 123
4 Z28 Dan Balk West Union, IA '67 Camaro 111
5 A14 TJ Sanders Dubuque, IA '88 Camaro 82
6 20A Amanda River Maquoketa, IA '74 GMC 62
7 031 BJ Gibbs Earlville, IA '72 El Camino 60
8 637 Kyle Reed Alburnett, IA '73 Grand Torino 40

* Close this window to return to results page *

Quick 16 Series - Best total of series
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points Races
1 5982 Mike Halverson Clarence, IA '86 Daytona 234 4
2 5348 Ed Bousman Clinton, IA '96 Racecraft RED 204 4
3 520 Dennis Schewe Austin, MN '01 Cameron RED 190 5
4 5063 Steve Harvey Waterloo, IA Boulton RED 131 3
5 5299 D. Mo. Hedges Fairbank, IA '97 Yancer RED 72 1
6 3841 Scott Lindle Princeton, IA '92 Lumina 61 1