2002 Final Points Standings

Posted as of September 1st

* Close this window to return to results page *

Points displayed are total of best 10 finishes for Super Pro, Pro, Sportsman & Junior Dragster, and best 8 for Pro Bike & ET Bike.

Super Pro - Best 10 of 18 races.
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points Races
1 542T Jami Stoen Owatonna, MN '94 Neil & Parks RED 575 12
2 A571 Art Dresden Iowa City, IA '74 Duster 532 15
3 C516 Mike Melsha Cedar Rapids, IA '73 Duster 531 15
4 5083 John Day Waterloo, IA '80 RED 445 8
5 520 Dennis Schewe Austin, MN '01 Cameron RED 444 12
6 5257 Rusty Robertson Rochester, MN '01 Yancer RED 421 13
7 R518 Ray Thompson Waterloo, IA '77 Roadrunner 401 11
8 585 Rob Labs Center Point, IA '88 Spitzer RED 390 18
  01 Charlie Taylor Dyersville, IA '01 S10 390 11
9 5982 James Halverson Clarence, IA '86 Daytona 380 15
10 5295 Jeff Bries Dubuque, IA '87 Camaro 370 11
11 5823 Roger Stoen Medford, MN '94 Fritz RED 340 11
12 5348 Ed Bousman Clinton, IA '02 RED 333 6
13 5086 Don Kritzky Cottage Grove, MN '01 Cameron RED 230 6

* Close this window to return to results page *

Pro - Best 10 of 18 races.
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points Races
1 A548 Doug Heinrichs Dyersville, IA '80 Volare 718 16
2 5962 Mike Wepler Waterloo, IA '67 Camaro 657 18
3 C507 Don Paisley Durango, IA '76 Monza 626 17
4 B381 Mike Weber Dubuque, IA '63 Polara 601 13
5 P568 Dwight Paisley Durango, IA '68 Firebird 541 18
6 F542 Pamela Clark Ames, IA '82 Mustang 500 18
  D591 Tom Fleckenstein Dubuque, IA '67 Chevelle 500 17
7 R599 Richard Randall Morristown, MN '64 Valiant 492 16
8 759 Jim Wolff Readlyn, IA '80 Malibu 470 14
9 K521 Tom Knight Evansdale, IA '74 Duster 462 11
10 B524 Brad Squier St. Ansgar, IA '79 Aspen 460 14
11 511A Ryan Ladeburg Oelwein, IA '79 Capri 430 13
12 546T Jim Winters Jr. Galesburg, IL '65 Falcon 421 11
13 567T Chris Bartels Marion, IA '78 Malibu 420 12
  624 Travis Bruns Dubuque, IA '71 Super Bee 420 10
14 C527 Dave Beck Owatonna, MN '77 Astre 410 18
  33P Tom Rogers Dubuque, IA '73 Nova 410 14
15 566U Steve Rowland Guttenberg, IA '72 Chevy PU 381 13
16 711 Steve Siefker Dubuque, IA '79 Trans Am 380 13
17 78S Matt Spahn Dubuque, IA '99 Strickland RED 370 13
18 C549 Jake Lehman New Vienna, IA '69 Firebird 362 14
19 78 Bud Spiegelhalter Dubuque, IA '78 Camaro 330 9
20 KX36 Brad Boesen Waterloo, IA '67 Cuda 240 5
21 P100 Dave Klein Durango, IA '68 GTX 230 5
22 E599 Kurt Mullen Manchester, IA '68 Cuda 160 4
23 279 Mike Klampe Owatonna, MN '65 Chevy II 120 4

* Close this window to return to results page *

Sportsman - Best 10 of 18 races.
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points Races
1 D996 Pat Weber Dubuque, IA '71 Charger 766 18
2 568T Nick Lewin Earlville, IA '78 Mustang 573 18
3 S764 Joe Lehman New Vienna, IA '64 Impala 461 17
4 585B Jared Prestegard Owatonna, MN '85 Dodge PU 431 18
5 914 Nathan Black Farley, IA '88 Firebird 420 18
6 91 Jeff Risse Waterloo, IA '99 Lumina 400 10
7 18A Jeff Heinze Dubuque, IA '71 Chevelle 370 17
  257 Randy Young Worthington, IA '91 Trans Am 370 10
8 Z28 Nicholas Balk West Union, IA '67 Camaro 363 11
9 D82 Darren Burrichter Shellsburg, IA '82 Cordoba 360 10
10 232 Mark Brown Elk Run Heights, IA '67 Chevelle 291 9
11 2765 Dan Balk West Union, IA '80 Chevy 280 8
12 511A Ryan Ladeburg Oelwein, IA '79 Capri 251 5
13 5039 Paul Harker Walker, IA '71 Buick 90 3
14 643 Jeremiah Kraus Hopkinton, IA '84 Camaro 30 1
  521V Tyler Cassil Belton, MO '96 Impala 30 1

* Close this window to return to results page *

Pro Bike - Best 8 of 10 races.
  Bike# Rider Home Town Bike Points Races
1 3731 Scott Parker Silvis, IL '81 Suzuki 447 9
2 578 Larry Christianson Vinton, IA '89 Suzuki 385 10
3 1 Tim Pazour Cedar Rapids, IA '86 Suzuki 365 8
4 1275 Bill Ray Davenport, IA '82 Suzuki 364 10
5 3241 Mike Ballard Freeport, IL '95 Suzuki 280 8
6 556 David Primrose Cedar Rapids, IA '96 Kawasaki 231 6
  5304 Jarron Christianson Vinton, IA '97 Khoenig 231 6
7 539 Cory Vandeusen Garrison, IA '97 Khoenig 190 5
8 519 Dale Detlie Owatonna, MN '83 Suzuki 150 3

* Close this window to return to results page *

Junior Dragster - Best 10 of 13 races.
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points Races
1 5240 Jason Guler Dubuque, IA '00 Jegs 593 11
2 563 Drew Labs Center Point, IA '01 Boyd 393 12
3 111 Megan Helle Colesburg, IA - 371 13
  5027 Chris Labs Center Point, IA '01 Boyd 371 12
4 5061 Jacob Bjorklund Medford, MN '99 Spitzer 183 4
5 551 Austin Witham Central City, IA '98 Spitzer 180 5
6 5062 Kyle Kramer Pella, IA '01 Kramer 131 3
7 3763 Nick Dishon Logansport, IN '95 Spitzer 112 2
8 3211 Micah Vottero Portage, IN - 70 2
9 5066 Marvin Bacon Jr. Otho, IA '01 Half Scale 61 1
10 5406 Lance Flathers Marshalltown, IA '02 Spitzer 50 1
  5519 Dustin Meier Marengo, IA '01 Motivational 50 1
11 5529 Becca Bacon Otho, IA '01 Pennicle 40 1

* Close this window to return to results page *

ET Bike - Best 8 of 13 races.
  Bike# Rider Home Town Bike Points Races
1 569 Todd Davis Marion, IA '02 Kawasaki 499 8
2 D4 Jeremy Davis Fayette, IA '94 Kawasaki 361 10
3 D5 Darrin Davis Fayette, IA '92 Honda 332 10
4 JY33 Terry Meyer Dubuque, IA '01 Harley 330 10
5 77 James Dixon Dubuque, IA '85 Harley 310 10
6 3792 Dan Sullivan Dubuque, IA '92 Harley 302 9
7 J2 John Ihm Guttenberg, IA '73 Kawasaki 292 9
8 5304 Jarron Christianson Vinton, IA '81 Suzuki 151 3
9 S3 Rob Trilk Dubuque, IA Buell 120 4
10 B4 Brian Swartz La Motte, IA '97 Harley 120 3

* Close this window to return to results page *

High School - Best total of 5 races.
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points
1 937 Blake Boeke McGregor, IA '79 Aspen 215
2 Z28 Nick Balk West Union, IA '67 Camaro 182
3 R540 Austin Ridenour Manchester, IA '70 Dart 104
4 521 James Gaylord Durango, IA '91 S10 82
5 208J Ryan River Mason City, IA '71 Corvette 62
6 1110 Daniel West Huxley, IA '98 Mustang 30
7 1819 Josh Springer Faribault, MN '72 Nova 30
8 911 Nick Holm West Union, IA '87 Monte SS 30

* Close this window to return to results page *

Quick 16 Series - Best total of series
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points Races
1 01 Charlie Taylor Dyersville, IA '02 S10 222 5
2 5348 Ed Bousman Clinton, IA '01 Gebhardt RED 162 3
3 520 Dennis Schewe Austin, MN '01 Cameron RED 160 5
4 5981 James Halverson Clarence, IA '86 Daytona 120 4