2003 Final Points Standings

Posted as of September 30th

* Close this window to return to results page *

Points displayed are total of best 12 finishes for Super Pro, Pro, Sportsman,  best 10 for Junior Dragster, and best 8 for Pro Bike and ET Bike.

 Super Pro - Best 12 of 17 races.
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points Races
1 5734 Clarence Mayo Manly, IA '03 Worthy RED 658 13
2 5295 Jeff Bries Dubuque, IA '87 Camaro 612 18
3 542T Jami Stoen Owatonna, MN '01 Cameron RED 533 12
4 L540 Ed Fox Jr. St. Ansgar, IA '65 Barracuda 522 16
5 R518 Ray Thompson Waterloo, IA '77 Roadrunner 471 13
6 5823 Roger Stoen Medford, MN '94 Fritz RED 430 11
7 520 Dennis Schewe Austin, MN '03 Cameron RED 421 11
8 3852 Dave McWilliams Platteville, WI '48 Fiat 420 13
9 01 Charlie Taylor Dyersville, IA '02 S10 410 13
10 B524 Brad Squier St. Ansgar, IA '79 Aspen 220 7
11 5083 John Day Waterloo, IA '80 RED 210 4
12 B381 Mike Weber Dubuque, IA '63 Polara 170 5
13 5584 Don Skyberg Malcom, MN '67 Firebird 50 1

* Close this window to return to results page *

Pro - Best 12 of 17 races.
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points Races
1 K521 Tom Knight Evansdale, IA '74 Duster 838 17
2 A548 Doug Heinrichs Dyersville, IA '80 Volare 716 18
3 B381 Mike Weber Dubuque, IA '63 Polara 685 15
4 E599 Kurt Mullen Manchester, IA '68 Cuda 580 17
5 567T Chris Bartels Marion, IA '78 Malibu 571 17
6 F542 Pamela Clark Ames, IA '82 Mustang 550 17
7 711 Steve Siefker Dubuque, IA '79 Trans Am 510 18
8 D591 Tom Fleckenstein Dubuque, IA '67 Chevelle 510 14
9 566U Steve Rowland Guttenberg, IA '68 Nova 501 11
10 P568 Dwight Paisley Durango, IA '68 Firebird 480 17
11 511A Ryan Ladeburg Oelwein, IA '79 Capri 460 17
12 2424 Wayne Hermsen Earlville, IA '85 Mustang 440 15
13 33P Tom Rogers Dubuque, IA '73 Nova 402 10
14 D575 David Adams Elgin, IA '71 Chevelle 350 10
15 104 Scott Heubner Newhall, IA '87 Camaro 260 8
16 B556 Matt Magnall Waverly, IA '70 Duster 171 3

* Close this window to return to results page *

Sportsman - Best 12 of 17 races.
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points Races
1 D996 Pat Weber Dubuque, IA '71 Charger 867 17
2 R516 Randy Young Worthington, IA '91 Trans Am 585 16
3 83M Josh Bokenstedt Dyersville, IA '78 Corvete 574 17
4 9101 Jason Blomme West Des Moines, IA '89 Corvette 561 17
5 568T Nick Lewin Earlville, IA '78 Mustang 551 17
6 K565 Nathan Black Farley, IA '01  Leganza 542 14
7 18A Jeff Heinze Dubuque, IA '71 Chevette 490 17
8 91 Jeff Risse Waterloo, IA '99 Lumina 340 10
9 642A Marty Miller Luana, IA '74 Barracuda 240 6
10 W517 Gregg West Ames, IA '79 Mustang 80 1
11 5210 Bill Cassil Earlville, IA '96 Impala 50 1

* Close this window to return to results page *

Pro Bike - Best 8 of 10 races.
  Bike# Rider Home Town Bike Points Races
1 578 Larry Christianson Vinton, IA '91 Suzuki 368 9
2 529 Tim Pazour Cedar Rapids, IA '86 Suzuki 315 8
3 556 David Primrose Cedar Rapids, IA '96 Kawasaki 254 6
4 1275 Bill Ray Silvis, IL '82 Suzuki 71 2

* Close this window to return to results page *

Junior Dragster - Best 10 of 14 races.
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points Races
1 5124 Tyler Risse Waterloo, IA - 514 12
2 5406 Lance Flathers Marshalltown, IA '02 Spitzer 454 10
3 5112 Mike Hardy Norwalk, IA '00 Halfscale 446 8
4 5027 Chris Labs Center Point, IA '01 MT 410 13
5 563 Drew Labs Center Point, IA '01 MT 401 13
6 5309 Ashley Novak Fairfax, IA '97 Boss 370 13
7 5240 Jason Guler Dubuque, IA '00 Jegs 370 12
8 5257 Megan Helle Colesburg, IA - 360 13
9 5061 Jacob Bjorklund Medford, MN '99 Spitzer 360 13
10 5026 Jacob Stender Davenport, IA '03 Hardens 352 9
11 5351 Ellie Keuter Anamosa, IA '03 Hardens 320 9
12 5225 Afton Harvey Goldfield, IA '00 M/T 302 6
13 5062 Kyle Kramer Pella, IA '01 Kramer 231 5
14 5017 John Stender Davenport, IA '03 Hardens 231 6
15 5052 Mitch Michaelis LeClaire, IA '01 Quantum 172 4
16 5472 Ryan Even Bettendorf, IA '02 Hardens 171 4
17 3116 Matt Haring Fulton, IL '02 Halfscale 160 4
18 3051 Katie Dill Huntley, IL '97 Chassis Concepts 100 3
19 3211 Micah Vottero Portage, IN '01 Classy 90 2
20 3514 Kelly Dill Huntley, IL - 90 3
21 3763 Nick Dishon Logansport, IN '99 Spitzer 80 2
22 5519 Dustin Meier Marengo, IA '03 Chassis Craft 80 3
23 3956 Brent Vincent St. Charles, IL '01 Vincent 72 2
24 5612 AJ Myers Ankeny, IA '00 Spitzer 60 2
25 5918 Mackenzie Dorsett Panora, IA '96 Spitzer 50 1
26 3521 Tim Vincent St. Charles, IL - 40 1
27 5066 Marvin Bacon Jr. Otho, IA '01 Halfscale 40 1
28 5178 Chelsea Bacon Fort Dodge, IA - 40 1
29 5327 Chad Bacon Fort Dodge, IA - 30 1
30 3501 Mitchell Vincent Batavia, IL '96 Spitzer 30 1
31 5479 Casey Jo Garrett Fort Dodge, IA - 30 1

* Close this window to return to results page *

ET Bike - Best 8 of 13 races.

  Bike# Rider Home Town Bike Points Races
1 387 Mike Osborn Rochester, MN '00 Honda 597 12
2 3302A Gregg West Earlville, IA '99 Suzuki 502 12
3 7734 Alan Schultz Luana, IA '01 Kawasaki 451 12
4 569 Todd Davis Marion, IA '02 Kawasaki 441 6
5 J2 John Ihm Guttenberg, IA '73 Kawasaki 410 11
6 JY33 Terry Meyer Dubuque, IA '00 Suzuki 333 7
7 346 Adam McCaleb Rochester, MN '00 Yamaha 202 4
8 D5 Darrin Davis Fayette, IA '92 Honda 140 4
9 321B Trapper Kienast Cedar Falls, IA '02 ZX12 60 2
10 73J Brent Merrick Hudson, IA '02 Hayabusa 60 2

* Close this window to return to results page *

High School - Best total of 5 races.
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points
1 Z28 Nick Balk West Union, IA '67 Camaro 278
2 8550 Michael West Huxley, IA '85 Mustang 223
3 019M Dustin Patrick Hawkeye, IA '95 Camaro 203
4 937L Blake Boeke McGregor, IA '79 Aspen 141
5 CJ429 Nic Berry Swisher,IA '70 Torino 51
6 9846 Daniel West Huxley, IA '98 Mustang 30

* Close this window to return to results page *

Quick 16 Series - Best total of series
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points Races
1 5734 Clarence Mayo Manly, IA '03 Worthy RED 244 5
2 542T Jami Stoen Owatonna, MN '01 Cameron RED 213 4
3 01 Charlie Taylor Dyersville, IA '02 S10 190 5
4 5046 Steve Neville Odebolt, IA '93 Mustang 140 4
5 520 Dennis Schewe Austin, MN '03 Cameron RED 140 4
6 5823 Roger Stoen Medford, MN '94 Fritz RED 110 3