2004 Final Points Standings

Posted as of September 5th

* Close this window to return to results page *

Points displayed are total of best 10 finishes for Super Pro, Pro, Sportsman, and Junior Dragster, and best 8 for Pro Bike and ET Bike.

 Super Pro - Best 10
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points Races
1 5570 John Davis Jr. Dunkerton, IA '03 Worthy RED 571 12
2 B524 Brad Squier St. Ansgar, IA '79 Aspen 531 11
3 E511 Jon Beck Colesburg, IA '77 Astre 472 11
4 585B Jared Prestegard Owatonna, MN '94 Neil & Parks RED 462 9
5 5016 Andy Hosier West Branch, IA RED 400 12
6 520 Dennis Schewe Austin, MN '03 Cameron RED 392 9
7 5295 Jeff Bries Worthington, IA '87 Camaro 320 9
- 01 Charlie Taylor Dyersville, IA '02 S-10 320 8
8 5423 Jami Stoen Owatonna, MN '01 Cameron RED 310 8
- R518 Ray Thompson Waterloo, IA '77 Roadrunner 310 9
9 5734 Clarence Mayo Manly, IA '03 Worthy RED 280 8
10 L540 Ed Fox Jr. St. Ansgar, IA '65 Barracuda 270 7
11 5823 Roger Stoen Medford, MN '94 Fritz RED 260 7
12 5337 Charlie Hamma Davenport, IA '84 Daytona 191 4
13 5079 Jeremy Meier Cedar Rapids, IA '03 Boss 170 5
14 3852 Dave McWilliams Platteville, WI '48 Fiat 130 4

* Close this window to return to results page *

Pro - Best 10
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points Races
1 D996 Pat Weber Dubuque, IA '71 Charger 584 13
- B381 Mike Weber Dubuque, IA '63 Polara 584 11
2 E599 Kurt Mullen Manchester, IA '68 Cuda 545 12
3 A548 Doug Heinrichs Dyersville, IA '80 Volare 514 10
4 103 Matt Kohl Marion, IA '56 Chevy 470 13
- 711 Steve Siefker Dubuque, IA '79 Trans Am 470 11
5 P568 Dwight Paisley Durango, IA '68 Firebird 452 12
- 566U Steve Rowland Guttenberg, IA '72 C-10 452 11
6 R599 Richard Randall Morristown, MN RED 430 13
7 2424 Wayne Hermsen Earlville, IA '85 Mustang 410 10
8 759 Jim Wolff Readlyn, IA '64 Chevelle 390 11
9 U192 Rick Phillipson Argyle, WI '79 Camaro 381 8
10 5057 Duane Knutson Owatonna, MN '03 S-10 370 11
11 33P Tom Rogers Dubuque, IA '73 Nova 340 8
12 567T Chris Bartels Cedar Rapids, IA '78 Malibu 310 9
13 83M Josh Bockenstedt Dyersville, IA '81 Firebird 270 8
14 60 Steve Happel Cedar Rapids, IA '73 Corvette 210 6
15 91 Jeff Risse Waterloo, IA '83 Regal 90 3

* Close this window to return to results page *

Sportsman - Best 10
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points Races
1 511A Ryan Ladeburg Oelwein, IA '79 Capri 549 13
2 18A Jeff Heinze Dubuque, IA '71 Chevelle 466 13
3 257E Ed Reed Cedar Rapids, IA '70 Chevelle 424 10
4 R516 Randy Young Worthington, IA '91 Trans Am 172 4
5 242 Phill Loney Dubuque, IA '85 Cutlass 170 5
6 S250 Ron Sickels Manchester, IA '80 Zepher 140 4

* Close this window to return to results page *

Pro Bike - Best 8
  Bike# Rider Home Town Bike Points Races
1 556 David Primrose Cedar Rapids, IA '98 Kawasaki 411 7
2 578 Larry Christianson Vinton, IA '91 Suzuki 282 7
3 529 Tim Pazour Cedar Rapids, IA '86 Suzuki 262 7
4 86 John Elliott Postville, IA '95 Skidoo 160 5
5 5317 Al Wright Van Horne, IA '80 Suzuki 30 1

* Close this window to return to results page *

Junior Dragster - Best 10
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points Races
1 563 Drew Labs Center Point, IA '01 MT 494 9
2 5103 Lance Flathers Marshalltown, IA '04 Boss 474 10
3 5062 Kyle Kramer Pella, IA '01 Kramer 463 9
4 5257 Megan Helle Colesburg, IA - 432 10
5 5112 Mike Hardy Norwalk, IA '00 Halfscale 400 10
6 5124 Alix Risse Waterloo, IA '99 Coon 392 10
7 5132 Jacob Bjorklund Medford, MN '99 Spitzer 361 9
8 1993 Brandon Pippert Gladbrook, IA - 350 10
9 5351 Ellie Keuter Anamosa, IA - 340 10
10 5027 Chris Labs Center Point, IA '01 MT 330 9
11 5398 Aric Myers Center Point, IA '01 Motiv 301 8
- 5017 John Stender Davenport, IA '03 Harden 301 7
12 5309 Ashley Novak Fairfax, IA '97 Boss 300 9
13 5026 Jacob Stender Davenport, IA '03 Harden 292 6
14 4238 Garrett Chitty Ames, IA - 281 6
15 5510 Taurus Black Farley, IA - 280 9
16 5225 Afton Harvey Goldfield, IA '00 M/T 252 6
17 5221 Lauren Chitty Ames, IA - 220 6
18 5519 Dustin Meier Marengo, IA '04 Boss 201 4
19 5448 Aaron Boesen Waterloo, IA Spitzer 130 4
- 5178 Chelsea Bacon Fort Dodge, IA '03 Harden 130 3
20 5453 Dalton Dorsett Panora, IA - 112 2
21 5327 Chad Bacon Fort Dodge, IA - 110 3
22 5918 Mackenzie Dorsett Panora, IA '97 Spitzer 100 2
23 5924 Tanner Wood Monroe, IA '03 Spitzer 70 2
24 5066 Marvin Bacon Jr. Otho, IA '00 Spitzer 50 1
25 1127 Kolton McDonald Ottumwa, IA - 40 1
26 5612 AJ Myers Ankeny, IA '03 Hardins 30 1

* Close this window to return to results page *

ET Bike - Best 8
  Bike# Rider Home Town Bike Points Races
1 569 Todd Davis Cedar Rapids, IA '02 Kawasaki 473 7
2 5331 Ben Treakle Camanche, IA '01 Kawasaki 397 8
3 J2 John Ihm Guttenberg, IA '73 Kawasaki 350 9
4 J3 Don Ramey Holman, WI '82 GSXR 300 9
5 7734 Alan Schultz Luana, IA '01 Kawasaki 292 8
6 387 Mike Osborn Rochester, MN '00 Honda 250 7

* Close this window to return to results page *

High School
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points
1 Z28 Nick Balk West Union, IA '67 Camaro 234
2 937L Blake Boeke McGregor, IA '79 Aspen 224
3 308N Andrew Quinn Monticello, IA '98 Malibu 223
4 91 Tyler Risse Waterloo, IA '83 Regal 213
5 4242 Cory Kahrs Norwalk, IA '71 Chevelle 191
6 152M Wylie Walters West Liberty, IA '71 Nova 100
7 9228 Derek Schmidt Maquoketa, IA '83 S10 50
8 489A Logan Holub Marion, IA '93 Camaro 40
9 318N Blake Chapman Conesville, IA '98 Dakota 30
10 969N Tim Morehead Andrew, IA '80 Camaro 30
11 048N Corey Hora Iowa City, IA '96 Mazda 30

* Close this window to return to results page *

Quick 16 Series
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points
1 5423 Jami Stoen Owatonna, MN '01 Cameron RED 272
2 01 Charlie Taylor Dyersville, IA '02 S-10 210
3 396 Kevin Keuter Dubuque, IA '68 Camaro 170
4 3852 Dave McWilliams Platteville, WI '48 Fiat 160
5 5823 Roger Stoen Medford, MN '94 Fritz RED 150
6 520 Dennis Schewe Austin, MN '03 Cameron RED 130
7 5734 Clarence Mayo Manly, IA '03 Worthy RED 60
8 R518 Ray Thompson Waterloo, IA '77 Roadrunner 30