2005 Final Points Standings

Posted as of October 9th

* Close this window to return to results page *

Points displayed are total of best 10 finishes for Super Pro, Pro, Sportsman, and Junior Dragster, and best 8 for Pro Bike and ET Bike.

 Super Pro - Best 10
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points Races
1 520 Dennis Schewe Austin, MN '03 Cameron RED 596 13
2 R518 Ray Thompson Waterloo, IA '77 Road Runner 558 12
3 5983 Mike Halverson Clarence, IA '86 Daytona 534 14
4 511 Jerry Dietz Cedar Rapids, IA '27 Ford 433 13
5 3852 Dave McWilliams Platteville, WI '48 Fiat 380 14
  E511 Jon Beck Colesburg, IA '77 Astre 380 13
6 5016 Andy Hosier West Branch, IA RED 370 14
7 5570 John Davis Jr. Dunkerton, IA '03 Worthy RED 340 8
8 B524 Brad Squier St. Ansgar, IA '79 Aspen 301 7
9 01 Charlie Taylor Dyersville, IA '02 S-10 240 8
10 5423 Jami Stoen Owatonna, MN '01 Cameron RED 182 3
11 5823 Roger Stoen Medford, MN '94 Fritz RED 140 3
12 5162 Mike Sterling Maple Grove, MN '66 Chevelle 120 2
  5969 Steve George - - 120 3
13 D546 Dustin Meier Marengo, IA '03 RED 90 3
14 5513 Gina Nicolai Hampton, MN '01 Undercover RED 70 2

* Close this window to return to results page *

Pro - Best 10
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points Races
1 E599 Kurt Mullen Manchester, IA '68 Cuda 565 14
2 103 Matt Kohl Marion, IA '56 Chevy 531 15
3 CX46 Kevin Cooklin West St. Paul, MN '67 Chevelle 515 9
4 711 Steve Siefker Dubuque, IA '79 Trans Am 500 13
5 5057 Duane Knutson Owatonna, MN '03 S-10 460 14
6 567T Chris Bartels Cedar Rapids, IA '78 Malibu 431 12
7 R599 Richard Randall Morristown, MN Dragster 420 13
8 LX73 Keith Luke Waterloo, IA '73 Cuda 380 10
  83M Josh Bockenstedt Dyersville, IA '81 Firebird 380 10
9 759 Jim Wolff Readlyn, IA '64 Chevelle 370 13
10 2424 Wayne Hermsen Earlville, IA '85 Mustang 330 11
11 R542 Austin Ridenour Manchester, IA '70 Dart 294 5
12 5X1A Eric Bjorheim Waterloo, IA '69 Camaro 260 5
13 A548 Doug Heinrichs Dyersville, IA '80 Volare 190 5
14 D577 Dan Steffens Sherrill, IA '99 Strickland RED 170 4
15 U192 Rick Phillipson Argyle, WI '79 Camaro 140 4
  YX22 Rob Livingston Waterloo, IA '70 Nova 140 3
16 150A Jim Ulbrich N Buena Vista, IA '71 Chevy 110 3
17 W503 Bill Lenz Lone Tree, IA '72 Nova 70 2
18 W513 Keith Sterling Ft. Myers, FL '71 Maverick 50 1
19 5010 Jim Stockton Cottage Grove, MN '65 Mustang 40 1
20 206A Steve Angen Dunkerton, IA '77 Camaro 30 1
  R541 Bob Ridenour Manchester, IA '70 Dart 30 1

* Close this window to return to results page *

Sportsman - Best 10
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points Races
1 511A Ryan Ladeburg Oelwein, IA '79 Capri 569 15
2 18A Jeff Heinze Dubuque, IA '71 Chevelle 568 15
3 990M Michael Handke Waukon, IA '73 Challenger 435 11
4 303 Scott Vargason Postville, IA '77 Mustang 433 15
5 642A Marty Miller Luana, IA '74 Barracuda 293 7
6 568T Nick Lewin Earlville, IA '78 Mustang 252 6
7 D580 Steve Stockton Menomonie, WI '65 Mustang 152 3
8 9033 Ron Greve Asbury, IA '64 Falcon 60 2
9 273N William Shafer Winthrop, IA '80 Monza 60 2

* Close this window to return to results page *

Pro Bike - Best 8
  Bike# Rider Home Town Bike Points Races
1 578 Larry Christianson Vinton, IA '91 Suzuki 421 10
2 529 Tim Pazour Cedar Rapids, IA '86 Suzuki 366 10
3 556 David Primrose Cedar Rapids, IA '96 Kawasaki 347 10
4 5317 Al Wright Van Horne, IA '81 Suzuki 314 9
5 519 Dale Detlie Owatonna, MN '03 Suzuki 92 2

* Close this window to return to results page *

Junior Dragster - Best 10
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points Races
1 5225 Afton Harvey Goldfield, IA - 557 12
2 5257 Megan Helle Colesburg, IA '03 Hardens 536 14
3 5124 Alix Risse Waterloo, IA '99 Coon 523 14
4 563 Drew Labs Center Point, IA '01 MT 515 9
5 5027 Chris Labs Center Point, IA '01 MT 442 11
6 T164 Tim Walker Scotch Grove, IA - 422 13
7 5103 Lance Flathers Marshalltown, IA '04 Boss 421 13
8 5351 Ellie Keuter Anamosa, IA '96 Spitzer 421 13
9 568 Tiffany Johnson Fridley, MN '99 Spitzer 410 12
10 5309 Ashley Novak Fairfax, IA - 401 12
11 5014 Amanda Wilson Center Point, IA '01 Motiv 380 13
12 1993 Brandon Pippert Gladbrook, IA - 380 10
13 5212 Brandon Prine Dubuque, IA - 350 11
14 5132 Jacob Bjorklund Medford, MN - 330 13
15 5510 Taurus Black Farley, IA - 320 12
16 5327 Chad Bacon Fort Dodge, IA - 191 3
17 5178 Kyle Kramer Pella, IA '05 Boss 183 2
18 4238 Garrett Chitty Ames, IA - 160 3
19 5020 Morgan Walsh Cedar Rapids, IA - 150 4
20 5178 Chelsea Bacon Fort Dodge, IA '03 Harden 130 3
21 327 Taylor Troxell Clinton, IA - 120 3
22 5221 Lauren Chitty Ames, IA - 110 3
23 5608 Rachel Krug Mt. Pleasant, IA - 60 2
24 5924 Tanner Wood Monroe, IA '03 Spitzer 50 1
25 5227 Carter Vos Pella, IA - 40 1
26 5918 Makenzie Dorsett Panora, IA '01 Halfscale 40 1
27 5453 Dalton Dorsett Panora, IA - 40 1
28 1127 Kolton McDonald Ottumwa, IA - 30 1
29 5369 Laura Keuter Anamosa, IA - 30 1

* Close this window to return to results page *

ET Bike - Best 8
  Bike# Rider Home Town Bike Points Races
1 569 Todd Davis Cedar Rapids, IA '02 Kawasaki 430 11
2 J2 John Ihm Guttenberg, IA '73 Kawasaki 354 11
3 387 Mike Osborn Rochester, MN '00 Honda 293 7
4 B1 Bill Morris Newton, IA '05 Harley 210 7

* Close this window to return to results page *

High School
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points
1 524R Tyler Risse Waterloo, IA '83 Regal 257
2 E005 Jan Hinkle Medford, MN '94 Cavalier 214
3 5112 Mike Hardy Norwalk, IA '88 Mustang 202
4 152M Wylie Walters West Liberty, IA '02 Pontiac 191
5 5026 Jake Stender Davenport, IA '95 Aurora 141
6 Z257 Bryant Mundt Medford, MN '93 Probe 30

* Close this window to return to results page *

Quick 16 Series
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points
1 520 Dennis Schewe Austin, MN '03 Cameron RED 211
2 3852 Dave McWilliams Platteville, WI '48 Fiat 210
3 01 Charlie Taylor Dyersville, IA '02 S10 100
4 5079 Dustin Meier Marengo, IA '03 RED 30