2006 Final Points Standings

Posted as of October 1st

* Close this window to return to results page *

Points displayed are total of best 10 finishes for Super Pro, Pro, Sportsman, and Junior Dragster, and best 8 for Pro Bike and ET Bike.

 Super Pro - Best 10
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points Races
1 5982 James Halverson Earlville, IA '86 Daytona 533 11
2 B524 Brad Squier St. Ansgar, IA '79 Aspen 462 12
3 5675 Scott Miller Jr. Muscatine, IA '97 Yates RED 432 13
4 591Z Jerry Dietz Cedar Rapids, IA '27 Ford 424 11
5 3852 Dave McWilliams Platteville, WI '48 Fiat 381 10
6 520 Dennis Schewe Austin, MN '06 TNT 292 6
7 E511 Jon Beck Colesburg, IA '77 Atre 290 8
8 R518 Ray Thompson Waterloo, IA '96 Beretta 280 8
9 5341 Michael Chitty Ames, IA '97 Firebird 270 7
10 5016 Andy Hosier West Branch, IA RED 250 8
11 5162 Mike Sterling Maple Grove, MN '66 Chevelle 222 5
12 5854 Rob Labs Center Point, IA '03 Cameron RED 180 5
13 507D Larry Demers Carroll, IA '88 Corvette 102 2
14 5130 Bruce Kaul Racine, MN '98 Racecraft RED 60 1
15 508 Jeremy Demers Carroll, IA '99 Davis RED 30 1
16 5935 Mike Meier Marengo, IA '03 BOS RED 30 1

* Close this window to return to results page *

Pro - Best 10
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points Races
1 511A Ryan Ladeburg Oelwein, IA '79 Mustang 657 14
2 5075 Sabrina Niemann Glendale Heights, IL '97 Spitzer RED 616 12
3 5057 Duane Knutson Owatonna, MN '03 S-10 604 14
4 E599 Kurt Mullen Manchester, IA '68 Cuda 511 13
5 5818 Joey Notch Blairstown, IA '74 Chevy 470 12
6 567T Chris Bartels Cedar Rapids, IA '78 Malibu 442 14
7 546T Jim Winters Sr. Clear Lake, IA '65 Falcon 441 13
8 530V Scott Vargason Postville, IA '77 Mustang 430 14
9 R599 Richard Randall Morristown, MN '94 Fritz RED 430 13
10 406J Jon Ulbrich Edgewood, IA '87 Camaro 400 12
11 563H Michael Handke Waukon, IA '73 Challenger 391 13
12 711 Steve Siefker Dubuque, IA '79 Trans Am 390 10
13 F542 Pamela West Ames, IA '82 Mustang 370 13
14 759 Jim Wolff Readlyn, IA '64 Chevelle 360 9
15 513J Jim Ulbrich North Buena Vista, IA '71 Chevelle 350 9
16 X562 Scott Justo Verona, WI '64 Barracuda 320 8
17 354N Dan Keller Brooklyn, WI '78 Malibu 310 10
18 5427 Jerry Bolton Jesup, IA '66 Chevy II 301 6
19 H523 Jeff Holz Cascade, IA '87 Monte Carlo 270 8
20 573L Keith Luke Waterloo, IA '73 Cuda 230 6
21 W513 Keith Sterling Ft. Myers, FL '71 Maverick 230 7
22 7084 John Chapman Ely, IA '72 Chevelle 210 7
23 4242 Cory Kahrs Norwalk, IA '82 Camaro 90 3
24 P546 Kevin Cooklin West St. Paul, MN '67 Chevelle 80 2
25 2424 Wayne Hermsen Earlville, IA '85 Mustang 60 1
26 5372 Kevin Hoeger Guttenberg, IA '72 Nova 60 1

* Close this window to return to results page *

Sportsman - Best 10
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points Races
1 18A Jeff Heinze Dubuque, IA '71 Chevelle 509 14
2 244 Mike Albee Cedar Rapids, IA '91 Thunderbird 433 12
3 1775 Harry Huff Iowa City, IA '95 Mustang 383 13
4 55B Bruce Stockman Postville, IA '55 Chevy 272 7
5 W517 Gregg West Ames, IA '82 Mustang 201 5
6 642A Marty Miller Luana, IA '74 Barracuda 172 4
7 230J Brandon Kahn Solon, IA '87 Monte Carlo 90 3

* Close this window to return to results page *

Pro Bike - Best 8
  Bike# Rider Home Town Bike Points Races
1 556 David Primrose Cedar Rapids, IA '96 Kawasaki 338 7
2 529 Tim Pazour Cedar Rapids, IA '86 Suzuki 273 7
3 578 Larry Christianson Vinton, IA '91 Suzuki 254 7
4 5317 Al Wright Van Horne, IA '81 Suzuki 190 6

* Close this window to return to results page *

Toys Done Right Junior Dragster - Best 10
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points Races
1 5103 Lance Flathers Marshalltown, IA '04 Boss 578 12
2 5351 Ellie Kueter Anamosa, IA '05 Bos 546 11
3 5020 Morgan Walsh Cedar Rapids, IA '98 MT 484 12
4 563 Drew Labs Center Point, IA '05  Bos 454 10
5 5309 Ashley Novak Fairfax, IA '04 Bos 452 12
6 5124 Alix Risse Waterloo, IA '99 Coon 440 12
7 5014 Amanda Wilson Center Point, IA '01 Motivational 440 12
8 5304 Emilee Novak Fairfax, IA - 402 12
9 5225 Afton Harvey Goldfield, IA - 402 8
10 5504 Tim Walker Scotch Grove, IA '00 JRD 401 10
11 5257 Megan Helle Coleburg, IA '03 Harden 380 12
12 5369 Laura Keuter Anamosa, IA - 370 11
13 5027 Chris Labs Center Point, IA '06 Bos 370 10
14 5212 Brandon Prine Dubuque, IA - 360 11
15 5226 Travis Steffens Sherrill, IA - 360 11
16 5467 Garrett Chitty Ames, IA - 293 6
17 5667 Lauren Chitty Ames, IA - 273 6
18 5132 Kara Castle Savage, MN '05 McPhantom 270 8
19 1993 Brandon Pippert Gladbrook, IA - 170 5
20 5510 Taurus Black Farley, IA - 120 4
21 5062 Kyle Kramer Pella, IA '05 Boss 50 1
22 5178 Chelsea Bacon Fort Dodge, IA '03 Harden 40 1
23 5327 Chad Bacon Fort Dodge, IA - 30 1
24 5608 Rachel Krug Mt Pleasant, IA - 30 1

* Close this window to return to results page *

ET Bike - Best 8
  Bike# Rider Home Town Bike Points Races
1 5689 Todd Davis Cedar Rapids, IA '02 Kawasaki 482 7
2 7734 Alan Schultz Luana, IA '82 Yamaha 303 7
3 88 Gregg West Ames, IA '05 Harley 293 6
4 B1 Bill Morris Newton, IA '05 Harley 261 7
5 J2 John Ihm Guttenberg, IA '73 Kawasaki 220 6

* Close this window to return to results page *

High School
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points
1 524R Tyler Risse Waterloo, IA '83 Regal 280
2 JJ16 Justin Paisley Durango, IA '80 Camaro 172
3 511M Mike Hardy Norwalk, IA '82 Camaro 142
4 018R Justin Vargason Postville, IA '94 Dodge 52
5 H588 Jan Hinkle Medford, MN '98 Mustang 41

* Close this window to return to results page *

Dennis Schewe Quick 16 Series
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points
1 5823 Roger Stoen Medford, MN '06 Race Craft RED 192
2 5165 Danny White Holland, IA '97 Camaro 182
3 5328 Bill Black Cedar Rapids, IA '96 Gebhardt RED 180
4 591Z Jerry Dietz Cedar Rapids, IA '27 Ford 130
5 5423 Jami Stoen Owatonna, MN '01 Cameron RED 130
6 3852 Dave McWilliams Platteville, WI '48 Fiat 90
7 5734 Clarence Mayo Manly, IA '03 Worthy RED 60
8 520 Dennis Schewe Austin, MN '06 TNT RED 60

* Close this window to return to results page *

Hawkeye Weld Pro/Cross
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points
1 561K Matt Kohl Marion, IA '56 Chevy 213
2 5432 Roger Van Ersvelde Brooklyn, IA '88 Camaro 152
3 5493 Larry Hill Hazel Green, WI '66 Chevy II 141
4 3071 Nick Vogelsang East Peoria, IL '67 Nova 132
5 577C Rick Bowman Cedar Rapids, IA '00 Corvette 111
6 5318 Jay Holmes Waterloo, IA '68 Camaro 102
7 5853 Steve Ottlie Marshalltown, IA '63 Corvette 100
8 510E Eugene Stoneking Marion, IA '70 Nova 100
9 5310 Tony Malloy Williamsburg, IA '67 Cobra 80
10 5858 Allen Miller Marshalltown, IA '27 Brogie 80
11 5067 Kurt Potach Austin, MN '97 Beretta 71
12 5151 Jerry Hoss Prior Lake, MN '95 Wizard RED 70
13 33P Josh Bockenstedt Dyersville, IA '73 Nova 60
14 5211 Bill Lehman Boone, IA '68 Mustang 60
15 5860 Dan Richardson Ames, IA '66 Chevy II 50
16 E511 Jon Beck Colesburg, IA '77 Astre 40
17 364H Rick Heald Taylor Ridge, IL '96 Undercover RED 40
18 5909 Craig Schultz Winona, MN '79 Monza 40
19 5880 Yvonne Walters West Liberty, IA '01 Sutton RED 30
20 5734 Clarence Mayo Manly, IA '03 Worthy RED 30
21 5770 Jarod Bowman Cedar Rapids, IA '60 Corvette 30
22 5871 Mark McMasters Owatonna, MN '69 Camaro 30
23 5760 Jim Gottsch Omaha, NE '00 Undercover RED 30
24 5950 John Miller Waterloo, IA '80 Trans Am 30
25 500D Mike Klampe Ellendale, MN '65 Chevy II 30
26 5123 Jeremy Lehrke Omaha, NE '75 Vega 30