2007 Final Points Standings

Posted as of September 30th

* Close this window to return to results page *

Points displayed are total of best 10 finishes for Super Pro, Pro, Sportsman, and Junior Dragster, and total for Pro Bike and ET Bike.

Labs Construction Super Pro - Best 10
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points Races
1 561K Matt Kohl Lisbon, IA '56 Chevy 535 14
2 5982 James Halverson Earlville, IA '70 Nova 526 12
3 E511 Jon Beck Colesburg, IA '64 Malibu 492 15
4 L540 Ed Fox Jr. St. Ansgar, IA '65 Barracuda 462 10
5 5675 E. Scott Miller Jr. Muscatine, IA '97 Yates RED 430 15
6 C527 Heather Beck Owatonna, MN '77 Astre 381 11
7 B524 Brad Squier St. Ansgar, IA '79 Aspen 370 14
- 5824 Don Kimm Blairstown, IA RED 370 10
8 3852 Dave McWilliams Platteville, WI '96 RED 350 10
9 5341 Michael Chitty Ames, IA '97 Firebird 280 7
10 5854 Rob Labs Center Point, IA '03 Cameron RED 220 7
11 CJ429 Millard Berry  Swisher, IA '70 Toriino 170 5
12 5403 Brad Baklund Blaine, MN '63 Corvette 150 4
13 5130 Bruce Kaul Racine, MN '98 Racecraft RED 150 4
14 5797 Eric Faulkner Topeka, KS '90 RED 141 2
15 5162 Mike Sterling Maple Grove, MN '66 Chevelle 140 4
16 5337 Charlie Hamma Davenport, IA '03 Racecraft RED 80 2

* Close this window to return to results page *

Pro - Best 10
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points Races
1 E599 Kurt Mullen Manchester, IA '68 Barracuda 616 15
2 5075 Sabrina Niemann Glendale Heights, IL '97 Spitzer RED 605 13
3 567T Chris Bartels Cedar Rapids, IA '78 Malibu 574 15
4 511A Ryan Ladeburg Oelwein, IA '79 Capri 492 15
5 R599 Richard Randall Morristown, MN '94 Fritz RED 450 14
6 546T Jim Winters Sr. Clear Lake, IA '65 Falcon 441 14
7 563H Michael Handke Waukon, IA '70 Duster 440 15
8 7084 John Chapman Ely, IA '72 Chevelle 432 15
9 5057 Duane Knutson Owatonna, MN '03 S-10 420 14
10 W513 Keith Sterling Ft. Myers, FL '71 Maverick 400 11
11 354N Dan Keller Brooklyn, WI '78 Malibu 380 15
- 530V Scott Vargason Postville, IA '80 Mustang 380 13
- R541 Bob Ridenour Manchester, IA '67 Barracuda 380 12
12 513J Jim Ulbrich N Buena Vista, IA '86 Camaro 360 13
13 F542 Pamela West Ames, IA '82 Mustang 320 9
14 524R Tyler Risse Waterloo, IA '83 Regal 302 6
15 R542 Austin Ridenour Manchester, IA '70 Dart 202 3
16 915 Robert Unger Prairie Du Sac, WI '75 Vega 70 2
17 5372 Kevin Hoeger Guttenberg, IA '72 Nova 40 1
18 2424 Wayne Hermsen Earlville, IA '85 Mustang 30 1
- X562 Scott Justo Verona, WI '64 Barracuda 30 1

* Close this window to return to results page *

Sportsman - Best 10
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points Races
1 J521 Jon Ulbrich Holy Cross, IA '87 Camaro 504 13
2 18A Jeff Heinze Dubuque, IA '71 Chevelle 493 15
3 244 Mike Albee Cedar Rapids, IA '91 Thunderbird 480 15
4 P555 Bruce Stockman Postville, IA '55 Chevy 390 14
5 83M Josh Bockenstedt Dyersville, IA '81 Firebird 350 13
6 1775 Harry Huff Iowa City, IA '95 Mustang 340 8
7 6071 Rick Coleman Shellsburg, IA '99 Trans Am 302 7
8 512Z Marty Miller Luana, IA '74 Barracuda 250 7
9 W517 Gregg West Ames, IA '79 Mustang 190 5
10 525 Justin Vargason Postville, IA '99 Honda 130 4
11 273N William Shafer Winthrop, IA '80 Monza 120 4

* Close this window to return to results page *

Pro Bike - Best Total
  Bike# Rider Home Town Bike Points Races
1 529 Tim Pazour Cedar Rapids, IA '86 Suzuki 352 9
2 5317 Al Wright Van Horne, IA '80 Suzuki 309 8
3 578 Larry Christianson Vinton, IA '91 Suzuki 164 6
4 556 David Primrose Cedar Rapids, IA '96 Kawasaki 60 2

* Close this window to return to results page *

Toys Done Right Junior Dragster - Best 10
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points Races
1 5351 Ellie Keuter Anamosa, IA '05 Bos 516 14
2 5309 Ashley Novak Fairfax, IA '04 Bos 496 13
3 5020 Morgan Walsh Cedar Rapids, IA '07 RPC 494 11
4 5257 Megan Helle  Colesburg, IA '03 Harden 463 14
5 5369 Laura Keuter Anamosa, IA '96 Spitzer 454 13
6 5212 Brandon Prine Dubuque, IA '05 Bos 423 14
7 5504 Tim Walker Scotch Grove, IA '02 Halfscale 421 14
8 5226 Travis Steffens Sherrill, IA '06 Coon 412 13
9 5304 Emilee Novak Fairfax, IA - 403 13
10 5814 Amanda Wilson Center Point, IA '01 Motivational 400 10
11 3090 Anna Vincent Galena, IL - 391 14
12 5079 Jason Azbill Jr Cedar Falls, IA '06 Motivational 373 9
13 5467 Garrett Chitty Ames, IA '04 RPC 364 8
14 563 Drew Labs Center Point, IA '07 Halfscale 310 8
15 5510 Taurus Black Farley, IA - 280 7
16 5027 Chris Labs Center Point, IA '06 Bos 250 7
17 5050 Alix Risse Waterloo, IA '04 Harden 232 5
18 5667 Lauren Chitty Ames, IA '05 RPC 110 3
19 5608 Rachel Krug Mt Pleasant, IA - 60 2
20 5408 Lance Flathers Marshalltown, IA '04 Boss 30 1
- 1993 Brandon Pippert Gladbrook, IA - 30 1

* Close this window to return to results page *

ET Bike - Best Total
  Bike# Rider Home Town Bike Points Races
1 569 Todd Davis Cedar Rapids, IA '02 Kawasaki 296 6
2 486 Jarron Christianson Vinton, IA '97 Harley 296 6
3 I1 Jim Ihm Guttenberg, IA '84 Yamaha 242 6
4 J2 John Ihm Guttenberg, IA '73 Suzuki 180 6
5 5813 Alan Schultz Luana, IA '96 Suzuki 160 5

* Close this window to return to results page *

High School - Best Total
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points
1 5814 Amanda Wilson Center Point, IA '82 Firebird 168
2 960J Valerie Melsha Cedar Rapids, IA '99 Sebring 42

* Close this window to return to results page *

Wright Way Trailer Quick 16 Series - Best Total
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points
1 5403 Brad Baklund Blaine, MN '63 Corvette 203
2 5328 Bill Black Cedar Rapids, IA '96 Gebhardt RED 201
3 5788 D. Mo Hedges Fairbank, IA '05 Nelson RED 193
4 3852 Dave McWilliams Platteville, WI '96 RED 171
5 577C Rick Bowman Cedar Rapids, IA '00 Corvette 162
6 5179 Adrian Deering Clinton, IA '92 Spitzer RED 150
7 5509 Charley Whittenburg Spencer, IA '01 Corvette 120
8 5162 Mike Sterling Maple Grove, MN '66 Chevelle 110
9 5257 Rusty Robertson Rochester, MN '01 Yancer RED 90
10 5654 Darin Seeger Waterloo, IA '02 RED 80
- 520 Dennis Schewe Austin, MN '06 TNT RED 80
11 5995 Steve Swenson Valley Springs, SD '03 Fritz RED 72
- 5013 Jesse Leonard Inver Grove Heights, MN '06 M&M RED 72
12 5570 John Davis Jr. Dunkerton, IA '03 Worthy RED 70
- R518 Jason Thompson Grimes, IA '77 Road Runner 70
13 5871 Mark McMasters Owatonna, MN '69 Camaro 61
14 C558 Scott Deyo Tripoli, IA '70 Chevelle 60
- 01 Charlie Taylor Dyersville, IA '02 S-10 60
15 1401 Doyle Tonneson Farimont, MN '01 Mike Bos RED 50
- 5086 Don Kritzky Cottage Grove, MN '06 TNT RED 50
- 1960 Justin Reaves Bettendorf, IA '05 RED 50
- 357E Anthony Layne Coal Valley, IL '00 RED 50
16 5369 Steve Gerner Brooklyn, WI '02 Cavalier 40
- X522 Rob Livingston Waterloo, IA '98 Racecraft RED 40
- 5824 Don Kimm Blairstown, IA RED 40
- 5019 Dana Biles Eldridge, IA '70 Mustang 40
- 583T Brad Thompson Cedar Rapids, IA '91 Trans Am 40
- 503K Jim Hesseling Dickeyville, WI '03 Miller RED 40
- L566 Gary Loeffelholz Shafer, MN '04 Mustang 40
- 591Z Jerry Dietz Cedar Rapids, IA '27 Ford 40
- 541 Kevin Theobald Austin, MN '33 Roadster 40
- 5654A Brent Merrick Waterloo, IA '02 Dragster 40
17 C516 Mike Melsha Cedar Rapids, IA '73 Duster 30
- 5057 Duane Knutson Owatonna, MN '03 S-10 30
- 5277 Michael Bauerly Rice, MN '05 Corvette 30
- 3871 James Taylor Bellevue, IA '01 Gebhart RED 30
- 5958 Tony Lemker Lake Park, IA '04 LBR RED 30
- 5423 Jami Stoen Owatonna, MN '01 Cameron RED 30
- 5823 Roger Stoen Medford, MN '06 RaceCraft RED 30
- 5027 Tom Roschen Waterloo, IA '74 Duster 30
- E511 Jon Beck Colesburg, IA '64 Malibu 30
- 5021 Mark Pippert Gladbrook, IA '96 Advance Chassis RED 30
- 5801 Ron Flood North Branch, MN '65 Nova 30
- 5550 Mike Jensen Clinton, IA '03 Racetech RED 30
- 5871 John McMasters Austin, MN '69 Camaro 30
- 556T Tony Robertson Rochester, MN '01 Yancer RED 30
- 5222 Jeff Hendrickson N St Paul, MN '04 BRC1 RED 30
- 5930 Justin Reaves Davenport, IA '05 M&M RED 30
- 128 Sarah Hunzinger Fox River Grove, IL '79 RED 30
- 5734 Clarence Mayo Manly, IA '03 Worthy RED 30

* Close this window to return to results page *

Hawkeye Weld ProCross - Best Total
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points
1 577C Rick Bowman Cedar Rapids, IA '00 Corvette 194
2 5493 Larry Hill Hazel Green, WI '66 Chevy II 182
3 5000 Josh Bockenstedt Dyersville, IA '73 Nova 141
4 5909 Craig Schultz Winona, MN '79 Monza 131
5 5879 Scott McMasters Rose Creek, MN '27 Ford 121
6 541 Kevin Theobald Austin, MN '33 Dodge 121
7 5432 Roger Van Ersveld Brooklyn, IA '88 Camaro 120
8 3852 Dave McWilliams Platteville, WI '96 Nelson RED 120
9 3071 Nick Vogelsang East Peoria, IL '67 Nova 112
10 E511 Jon Beck Colesburg, IA '64 Malibu 82
11 535U Keith Hildahl Northfeild, MN '64 Falcon 80
12 5860 Dan Richardson Ames, IA '66 Chevy II 80
13 500D Mike Klampe Ellendale, MN '65 Chevy II 70
14 5211 Bill Lehman Boone, IA '68 Mustang 70
15 5950 John Miller Waterloo, IA '80 Trans Am 70
16 5982 James Halverson Earlville, IA '70 Nova 60
17 5853 Steve Ottilie Marshalltown, IA '63 Corvette 60
18 5381 Steve Van Deusen Van Horne, IA '02 Corvette 60
19 5797 Eric Faulkner Topeka, KS '90 RED 50
20 5495 Branden Martinson Ladora, IA '86 Thunderbird 50
21 5318 Jay Holmes Waterloo, IA '68 Camaro 41
22 5871 Mark Mc Masters Owatonna, MN '69 Camaro 40
23 428D Ed Bousman Camanche, IA '67 Camaro 30
24 E511A Dave Beck Owatonna, MN '64 Chevelle 30
25 517 Raymond Ruegiero Cedar Rapids, IA '27 Ford 30
26 5871 John McMasters Austin, MN '69 Camaro 30