2008 Final Points

Posted as of - 9/28/08 

* Close this window to return to results page *

Points displayed are total of best 10 finishes for Super Pro, Pro, Sportsman, and Junior Dragster, and best 8 for Pro Bike.

 Super Pro - Best 10
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points Races
1 591Z Jerry Dietz Cedar Rapids, IA '27 Ford 606 14
2 561K Matt Kohl Lisbon, IA '96 Beretta 442 13
3 R518 Ray Thompson Waterloo, IA '91 Trans Am 430 11
4 510E Eugene Stoneking Marion, IA '70 Nova 411 13
5 5675 E Scott Miller Jr Muscatine, IA '97 Yates RED 391 12
6 583T Brad Thompson Cedar Rapids, IA '77 Road Runner 362 7
7 5824 Don Kimm Blairstown, IA RED 310 10
8 3852 Dave McWilliams Platteville, WI '96 RED 241 5
9 5179 Adrian Deering Clinton, IA '92 Spitzer RED 240 6
10 5049 Michael Chitty Ames, IA '97 Firebird 112 2
11 5670 Eric Creamer Muscatine, IA '66 Chevy II 90 3
12 507 Larry Demers Carroll, IA '88 Corvette 80 2
13 508 Jeremy Demers Carroll, IA '99 Davis RED 30 1

* Close this window to return to results page *

Pro - Best 10
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points Races
1 E599 Kurt Mullen Manchester, IA '68 Cuda 743 16
2 R599  Richard Randall Morristown, MN '94 Fritz RED 615 14
3 5057 Duane Knutson Owatonna, MN '03 S-10 534 15
4 513J Jim Ulbrich N Buena Vista, IA '86 Camaro 494 14
5 581N Joey Notch Blairstown, IA '74 Chevy 461 15
6 530V Scott Vargason Postville, IA '80 Mustang 441 11
7 567T Chris Bartels Cedar Rapids, IA '78 Malibu 402 12
8 354N Dan Keller Brooklyn, WI '78 Malibu 360 10
9 4242 Cory Kahrs Norwalk, IA '82 Camaro 340 12
10 2216 Ryan Seffrood Prairie Du Sac, WI '69 Camaro 180 8
11 U306 Robert Unger Prairie Du Sac, WI '75 Vega 180 8
12 563H Mike Handke Waukon, IA '70 Duster 160 4
13 3515 Jessica Wescott Albany, WI '73 Scamp 60 2
14 HT1 Herm Tschudy Prairie Du Sac, WI '71 Camaro 60 2

* Close this window to return to results page *

Sportsman - Best 10
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points Races
1 C526 Rick Coleman Shellsburg, IA '99 Trans Am 575 16
2 711 Steve Siefker Dubuque, IA '79 Trans Am 574 16
3 J521 Jon Ulbrich Holy Cross, IA '87 Camaro 535 13
4 244 Mike Albee Cedar Rapids, IA '91 Thunderbird 494 13
5 1972 Jeremy Miles Fennimore, WI '72 Charger 471 16
6 T114 Carolyn Coleman Shellsburg, IA '01 Mustang 390 16
7 18A Jeff Heinze Dubuque, IA '71 Chevelle 380 15
8 200H John Fitzgibbons Dubuque, IA '05 Magnum 360 15
9 L456 Misty Carter Cedar Rapids, IA '06 Charger 300 14
10 525 Justin Vargason Postville, IA '95 Geo 231 5
11 518 CJ Hoftender Galena, IL '95 Neon 90 3

* Close this window to return to results page *

Pro Bike - Best 8
  Bike# Rider Home Town Bike Points Races
1 578 Larry Christiansen Vinton, IA '90 Suzuki 290 -
2 556 David Primrose Cedar Rapids, IA '96 Kawasaki 230 -

* Close this window to return to results page *

Junior Dragster - Best 10
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points Races
1 5351 Ellie Keuter Anamosa, IA '05 BOS 537 14
2 5309 Ashley Novak Fairfax, IA '04 BOS 537 13
3 3345 Anna Vincent Galena, IL '08 Halfscale 526 15
4 5257 Megan Helle Colesburg, IA '03 Hardens 505 15
5 5504 Tim Walker Scotch Grove, IA '02 Halfscale 473 15
6 5304 Emilee Novak Fairfax, IA '05 BOS 453 13
7 5226 Travis Steffens Sherrill, IA '06 RPC 411 15
8 5212 Brandon Prine Dubuque, IA '05 BOS 401 11
9 5658 Sydney Even Bettendorf, IA '01 Hardens 392 12
10 5369 Laura Keuter Anamosa, IA '08 BOS 390 14
11 5042 Mallory Michaelis LeClaire, IA '02 Hardens 310 10
12 5020 Morgan Walsh Cedar Rapids, IA '07 RPC 310 9
13 5079 Jason Azbill Jr Cedar Falls, IA '06 Motivational 250 7
14 5364 Valerie Steffens Sherrill, IA '06 Coon 150 5
15 5608 Rachel Krug Mt Pleasant, IA - 30 1

* Close this window to return to results page *

Street Bike
  Bike# Rider Home Town Bike Points Races
1 5099 Jes Havlik Ely, IA '04 Hayabusa 334  
2 1280 Jeff Osborn Eagle Grove, IA '85 Suzuki 301  
3 569 Todd Davis Cedar Rapids, IA '02 Kawasaki 252  
4 J2 John Ihm Guttenberg, IA '75 Kawasaki 250  
5 23 Kevin Markham Strawberry Point, IA '94 Kawasaki 242  
6 486 Jarron Christianson Vinton, IA '98 Buell 210  
7 321 Brent Merrick Hudson, IA '08 Hayabusa 170  
8 2224 Dave DeMoss Knoxville, IA '00 Kawasaki 170  
9 1126 Rick Kern Cedar Rapids, IA '00 Dyna 150  
10 B1 Bill Morris Newton, IA '08 Hayabusa 150  
11 611 Jesse Benson Cedar Rapids, IA '83 Suzuki 140  
12 88 Gregg West Ames, IA '05 Harley 130  
13 I1 Jim Ihm Guttenberg, IA '84 Yamaha 120  
14 123 Dennis Bailey Waterloo, IA '08 Hayabusa 111  
15 581 David Roisen Albert Lea, MN '03 Suzuki 70  
16 5132 Jake Bjorklund Medford, MN '05 Victory 50  

* Close this window to return to results page *

High School
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points
1 164 Tim Walker Scotch Grove, IA '64 Chevelle 177
2 524 Nick Merfeld Dubuque, IA '96 Cutlass 126
3   Garrett Chitty Ames, IA - 30

* Close this window to return to results page *

Quick 16 Series
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points
1 556T Tony Robertson Rochester, MN RED 243
2 5297 Hank Brown Muscatine, IA '95 Chasis RED 241
3 561K Matt Kohl Lisbon, IA '96 Beretta 182
4 5257 Rusty Robertson Rochester, MN '01 Yancer RED 181
5 3852 Dave McWilliams Platteville, WI '96 RED 120
6 5734 Clarence Mayo Manly, IA '03 Worthy RED 122
7 5570 John Davis Jr Dunkerton, IA '03 Worthy RED 112
8 5470 Ryan Even Davenport, IA '03 Racecraft RED 80
9 5654 Darin Seeger Waterloo, IA '96 Trans Am 72
10 5057 Duane Knutson Owatonna, MN '03 S-10 70
11 583T Brad Thompson Cedar Rapids, IA '91 Trans Am 70
12 583T Bill Black Cedar Rapids, IA '96 Gebhardt RED 70
13 5179 Adrian Deering Clinton, IA '92 Spitzer RED 70
14 5981 James Halverson Earlville, IA '92 Camaro 70
15 5770 Jarod Bowman Marion, IA '02 Worthy RED 61
16 5721 John Thuman Fruitland, IA '07 RED 61
17 507 Larry Demers Carroll, IA '88 Corvette 60
18 5288 Kelly McClung Davenport, IA '08 Racecraft RED 60
19 591Z Jerry Dietz Cedar Rapids, IA '27 Ford 60
20 R518 Ray Thompson Waterloo, IA '77 Road Runner 60
21 5047 Brent Merrick Waterloo, IA '03 RED 60
22 5256 Brad Sanford Peosta, IA '04 Grand Am 60
23 D310 Howard Schlueter Verona, WI '98 Racecraft RED 60
24 5420 John Goslowsky Davenport, IA '01 RED 50
25 510E Eugene Stoneking Marion, IA '70 Nova 50
26 5049 Michael Chitty Ames, IA '97 Firebird 50
27 5881 James Taylor Bellevue, IA '01 Gebhardt RED 40
28 552 Dan Fox Plainfield, IA '98 RED 40
29 F388 Brian Shultis Muskego, WI '96 Racecraft RED 40
30 5568 Kevin Deaton Dallas Center, IA '67 Nova 40
31 5035 Tom Harger Des Moines, IA '92 Cutlass 40
32 5824 Don Kimm Blairstown, IA '02 RED 40
33 508 Jeremy Demers Carroll, IA '99 Davis RED 40
34 5310 Mike Schlueter Cross Plaines, WI '04 Griffey RED 40
35 535J Nathan Hildahl Northfield, MN '64 Falcon 30
36 5380 Mark Bacon Fort Dodge, IA '04 Mustang 30
37 E511 Jon Beck Colesburg. IA '64 Malibu 30
38 5233 David Keeling Bettendorf, IA '07 GTO 30
39 5076 Darryl Appel Chadwick, IL Monza 30
40 5675 E Scott Miller Jr Muscatine, IA '97 Yates RED 30
41 5239 Jeremy White Pella, IA '97 Nelson RED 30
42 3X7Z Walt Greay Winnebago, IL Spitzer RED 30
43 5063 Steve Harvey Waterloo, IA '69 Road Runner 0
44 5581 Scott Deyo Tripoli, IA '92 Trans Am 0

* Close this window to return to results page *

Pro Cross Series
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points
1 5493 Larry Hill  Hazel Green, WI '66 Chevy II 201
2 5432 Roger Van Ersveld Brooklyn, IA '88 Camaro 190
3 3071 Nick Vogelsang East Peoria, IL '67 Chevy II 184
4 508 Jeremy Demers Carroll, IA '99 Davis RED 183
5 5318 Jay Holmes Waterloo, IA '68 Camaro 130
6 5401 Don Westra St Cloud, MN Cameron RED 110
7 510E Eugene Stoneking Marion, IA '70 Nova 110
8 5871 Mark McMasters Owatonna, MN '57 Corvette 101
9 5211 Bill Lehman Boone, IA '68 Mustang 100
10 577C Rick Bowman Cedar Rapids, IA '00 Corvette 91
11 511A Duane Knutson Owatonna, MN '64 Malibu 80
12 5950 John Miller Waterloo, IA '80 Trans Am 80
13 506 Dave Crawford DeWitt, IA '07 RED 80
14 E511 Jon Beck Colesburg, IA '64 Malibu 72
15 5853 Steve Ottilie Marshalltown, IA '63 Corvette 70
16 500D Mike Klampe Ellendale, MN '65 Chevy II 70
17 587 Scott McMasters Rose Creek, MN '69 Camaro 70
18 517 Ray Ruggiero Cedar Rapids, IA '27 Ford 62
19 511 Jim LaBorde Hibbing, MN '97 Stevens RED 60
20 5123 Jeremy Lehrke Omaha, NE '75 Vega 60
21 500F Ken Feddersen Bettendorf, IA '03 Macsherills RED 51
22 5770 Jarod Bowman Marion, IA '02 Worthy RED 40
23 5858 Allen Miller Marshalltown, IA '27 Brogie 40
24 5000 Josh Bockenstedt Dyersville, IA '73 Nova 30
25 307  Greg Couch Bettendorf, IA '76 Vega 30
26 561K Matt Kohl Lisbon, IA '96 Beretta 30
27 5909 Craig Schultz Wintona, MN '79 Monza 30
28 541 Kevin Theobald Austin, MN '01 Viper 30

* Close this window to return to results page *