2009 Final Point Standings

Posted as of 9/27/2009

* Close this window to return to results page *

Points displayed are total of best 10 finishes for Super Pro, Pro, Sportsman, and Junior Dragster, and best 8 for Pro Bike and ET Bike.

 Super Pro - Best 10
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points Races
1 591Z Jerry Dietz Cedar Rapids, IA '27 Ford 513 15
2 3852 Dave McWilliams Platteville, WI '08 Nelson RED 470 12
3 L540 Ed Fox Jr St Ansgar, IA '65 Barracuda 461 12
4 5057 Duane Knutson Owatonna, MN '03 S-10 400 16
5 5675 E Scott Miller Jr Muscatine, IA '97 Yates RED 350 11
6 R518 Ray Thompson Waterloo, IA '91 Trans Am 341 9
7 5824 Don Kimm Blairstown, IA '02 RED 330 12
8 C517 Cory Squier Austin, MN '79 Aspen 220 5
9 51 Michael Chitty Ames, IA '04 Cavalier 170 5
10 54 Bob Fuller Rogers, AR '03 Undercover RED 152 3
11 507 Larry Demers Carroll, IA '88 Corvette 152 3
12 5359 Brad Squier St Ansgar, IA '79 Aspen 110 3
13 508 Jeremy Demers Carroll, IA '99 Davis RED 90 3
14 5790 JR Lobner De Soto, KS '08 Mullis RED 40 1
15 5797 Eric Faulkner Topeka, KS '90 RED 40 1
16 545 Jeryka Lobner De Soto, KS '03 Mullis RED 40 1
17 5822 John Lobner De Soto, KS '05 Mullis RED 30 1
18 5557 Kyle Lawrence Manhattan, KS '08 Mullis RED 30 1
19 5106 Jordan Stallbaum Bakarusa, KS '75 Camaro 30 1

* Close this window to return to results page *

Pro - Best 10
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points Races
1 E599 Kurt Mullen Manchester, IA '68 Cuda 638 16
2 R599 Richard Randall Morristown, MN '94 Fritz RED 511 17
3 513J Jim Ulbrich N BuenaVista, IA '86 Camaro 481 13
4 581N Joey Notch Blairstown, IA '74 Chevy LUV 472 17
5 567T Chris Bartels Cedar Rapids, IA '78 Malibu 463 14
6 4242 Cory Kahrs Norwalk, IA '82 Camaro 411 16
7 354N Dan Keller Brooklyn, WI '78 Malibu 402 11
8 563H Mike Handke Waukon, IA '70 Duster 380 13
9 530V Scott Vargason Postville, IA '80 Mustang 280 9
10 U306 Robert Unger Prairie Du Sac, WI '75 Vega 280 8
11 546T Jim Winters Clear Lake, IA '65 Falcon 220 6
12 2216 Ryan Seffrood Prairie Du Sac, WI '69 Camaro 192 3
13 598X Tyler Wudarczyk Salina, KS '73 Camaro 40 1
14 579Z JR Lobner De Soto, KS - 30 1

* Close this window to return to results page *

Sportsman - Best 10
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points Races
1 6X Pat Weber Dubuque, IA '71 Charger 642 17
2 C526 Rick Coleman Shellsburg, IA '99 Trans Am 506 16
3 711 Steve Siefker Dubuque, IA '79 Trans Am 485 15
4 J521 Jon Ulbrich Holy Cross, IA '87 Camaro 473 12
5 C534 Carolyn Coleman Shellsburg, IA '01 Mustang 452 16
6 5381 Jim Peterson Davenport, IA '80 Dodge PU 333 8
7 C528 Misty Carter Cedar Rapids, IA '06 Charger 270 8
8 2149 Andy Nalepinski Lancaster, WI '65 Biscayne 200 6
9 9090 Randy Patten Urbana, IA '06 Ford 60 2
10 A557 Jeff Foulkner Topeka, KS - 40 1
11 5470 Nick Siebert Wamego, KS '85 Camaro 30 1

* Close this window to return to results page *

Pro Bike
  Bike# Rider Home Town Bike Points Races
1 578 Larry Christianson Vinton, IA '90 Suzuki 360 8
2 556 David Primrose Cedar Rapids, IA   100 3

* Close this window to return to results page *

Junior Dragster - Best 10
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points Races
1 5504 Tim Walker Scotch Grove, IA '02 Halfscale 524 12
2 5212 Brandon Prine Dubuque, IA   464 12
3 5351 Ellie Keuter Anamosa, IA '05 BOS 462 11
4 5226 Travis Steffens Sherrill, IA '06 RPC 454 12
5 3345 Anna Vincent Galena, IL '08 Halfscale 452 12
6 5658 Sydney Even Bettendorf, IA '01 Hardens 441 12
7 5309 Ashley Novak Fairfax, IA '09 Halfscale 434 10
8 5369 Laura Keuter Anamosa, IA '07 BOS 422 12
9 5042 Mallory Michaelis LeClaire, IA '02 Hardens 412 10
10 5304 Emilee Novak Fairfax, IA '05 BOS 382 10
11 5364 Valerie Stffens Sherrill, IA '05 Coon 350 12
12 592 Kyle Forgie LeClaire, IA '03 Hardens 343 8
13 5467 Garrett Chitty Ames, IA '04 RPC 232 5
14 3421 Alexander Oppen Kenosha, WI '08 JRE 30 1

* Close this window to return to results page *

Street Bike - Best Total
  Bike# Rider Home Town Bike Points Races
1 177 Brian Moody Cedar Rapids, IA '97 Suzuki 273  
2 5090 Al Mart Cedar Rapids, IA '05 Hayabusa 273  
3 486 Jarron Christianson Vinton, IA '97 Buell 242  
4 1096 Nathan Stowell Hillsboro, WI '05 Hayabusa 210  
5 88 Gregg West Ames, IA '05 Harley 210  
6 77 Lucas Havlik Ely, IA '08 Suzuki 182  
7 5099 Jes Havlik Ely, IA '04 Hayabusa 180  
8 0335 Pat Finder Tripoli, IA '91 Kawasaki 171  
9 J2 John Ihm Guttenberg, IA '75 Kawasaki 170  
10 B1 Bill Morris Newton, IA Hayabusa 161  
11 R7 Jerry Keenan Newton, IA '06 Harley 160  
12 1280 Jeff Osborn Eagle Grove, IA '85 Suzuki 130  
13 023 Marie Vanourny Robins, IA '04 Harley 120  
14 34 Kevin Graham Davenport, IA '06 Suzuki 120  
15 I1 Jim Ihm Guttenberg, IA '04 Yamaha 90  
16 600 David Derscheid Eagle Grove, IA '04 Honda 80  
17 63 Earl Whitbeck Davenport, IA '05 CBR 80  
18 M1 Jeremy Meier North Liberty, IA '08 Suzuki 70  
19 23 Kevin Markham Strawberry Point, IA '94 Kawasaki 60  
20 31 Jim Vize Dubuque, IA '83 Suzuki 50  
21 529 Tim Pazour Cedar Rapids, IA '86 Suzuki 40  
22 B13 Bill Lane Grinnell, IA '02 VMax 40  
23 0204 Adam Reiners Waterloo, IA '06 Honda 40  
24 5813 Alan Schultz Luana, IA '96 Suzuki 30  
25 V1 Cheyenne Bloedow Hillboro, WI '01 Yamaha 30  

* Close this window to return to results page *

High School - Best Total
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points
1 164 Tim Walker Scotch Grove, IA '64 Chevy 312
2 545 Ellie Keuter Anamosa, IA Chevy 290
3 C504 Garrett Chitty Ames, IA   82
4 524 Nick Merfeld Dubuque, IA '91 Camaro 30
5 204M Cody Caldwell Dubuque, IA '95 Mustang 30

* Close this window to return to results page *

Quick 16 - Best Total
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points
1 561K Matt Kohl Lisbon, IA '03 Race Tech RED 171
2 5328 Bill Black Cedar Rapids, IA '96 Gebhardt RED 162
3 5288 Kelly McClung Davenport, IA '08 Racecraft RED 160
4 5297 Hank Brown Muscatine, IA '95 Chassis Concepts RED 160
5 5824 Don Kimm Blairstown, IA '02 RED 151
6 5337 Charlie Hamma Davenport, IA '08 Racecraft RED 150
7 55 Clarence Mayo Manly, IA '03 Worthy RED 141
8 5310 Howard Schlueter Verona, WI '98 Racecraft RED 140
9 51 Michael Chitty Ames, IA '04 Cavalier 121
10 3852 Dave McWilliams Platteville, WI '08 Nelson RED 120
11 5675 E Scott Miller Jr Muscatine, IA '97 Yates RED 112
12 507D Larry Demers Carroll, IA '88 Corvette 110
13 5654 Darin Seeger Waterloo, IA '02 RED 102
14 0000 Mark Meyer Strawberry Point, IA RED 90
15 556T Tony Robertson Rochester, MN RED 80
16 3171 Mike Lund Bettendorf, IA '02 RED 72
17 3X30 Jason Spittle Salem, WI '03 Undercover RED 72
18 5727 John Thuman Fruitland, IA '53 Corvette 70
19 5570 John Davis Jr Dunkerton, IA '03 Worthy RED 61
20 5257 Rusty Robertson Rochester, MN '01 Yancer RED 60
21 X330 Kevin Haack Cross Plains, WI '07 Racecraft RED 60
22 5130 Bruce Kaul Racine, MN '98 Racecraft RED 60
23 5380 Mark Bacon Fort Dodge, IA '04 Mustang 60
24 311C Dennis Lund Jr Bettendorf, IA '08 RED 50
25 508 Jeremy Demers Carroll, IA '99 Davis RED 50
26 5057 Duane Knutson Owatonna, MN '03 S-10 40
27 5585 Pat McGlynn DeWitt, IA '01 Undercover RED 40
28 76 Tim Deppe Baraboo, WI '06 GTO 40
29 5048 Jason Curry Muscatine, IA '06 RED 40
30 5619 Andy Nicholson Waterloo, IA '01 RED 40
31 357E Anthony Layne Coal Valley, IL '00 RED 40
32 5770 Jarod Bowman Marion, IA '02 Worthy RED 40
33 5460 Rick Verkler Davenport, IA '05 Race Tech RED 30
34 5227 Jeff Hendrickson N St Paul, MN '03 BRC RED 30
35 583T Brad Thompson Cedar Rapids, IA '91 Trans Am 30
36 5788A John Davis Jr Dunkerton, IA '05 Nelson RED 30
37 YX39 Bob Spittle Salem, WI '01 Racetech RED 30
38 574G Monte Grace Muscatine, IA '68 Camaro 30
39 563 Dan Varn Omaha, NE '63 Corvette 30
40 5208 Brian Furne Bettendorf, IA '08 RED 30
41 5226 Afton Harvey Goldfield, IA '97 RaceCraft RED 30

* Close this window to return to results page *

ProCross - Best Total
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points
1 5950 John Miller Waterloo, IA '80 Trans Am 174
2 5432 Roger Vanersvelde Brooklyn, IA '88 Camaro 92
3 5318 Jay Holmes Waterloo, IA '68 Camaro 60
4 510 Eugene Stoneking Marion, IA '70 Nova 40
5 5036 Jerry Jones Indianola, IA '81 Monte Carlo 92
6 5493 Larry Hill Hazel Green, WI '66 Chevy II 91
7 5211 Bill Lehman Boone, IA '68 Mustang 60
8 506 Dave Crawford DeWitt, IA '07 A&E RED 90
9 5909 Craig Schultz Winona, MN '79 Monza 80
10 5123 Jeremy Lehrke Omaha, NE '75 Vega 62
11 D581 Gene Skyberg Tama, IA '68 Firebird 50
12 5858 Allen Miller Marshalltown, IA '27 Ford 40
13 508 Jeremy Demers Carroll, IA '99 Davis RED 40
14 5853 Steve Ottilie Marshalltown, IA '63 Corvette 40
15 5887 Rick Cates Canyon, TX '07 Corvette 40
16 5937 Mike Meier Cedar Rapids, IA RED 30
17 5770 Jarod Bowman Marion, IA '02 Worthy RED 30
18 E511 Jon Beck Colesburg, IA '64 Malibu 30
19 535J Nathan Hildahl Northfield, MN '64 Falcon 30
20 501B Bob Fuller Rogers, AR Roadster 30
21 5567 Chris Anderson Farmington, MN '91 Z28 30
22 5305 Jimmie Dean Jr Ostrander, MN '72 Camaro 30

* Close this window to return to results page *