2010- Final Points Standings

Posted as of - 9/26/2010

* Close this window to return to results page *

Points displayed are total of best 10 finishes for Super Pro, Pro, Sportsman, Pro Bike and Junior Dragster, and best total for Quick 16, High School and Street Bike.

 Super Pro - Best 10
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points Races
1 561K Matt Kohl Lisbon, IA '03 Racetech RED 573 16
2 5057 Duane Knutson Owatonna, MN '04 Gebhardt RED 523 12
3 5359 Brad Squier St Ansgar, IA '71 Duster 491 13
4 C517 Cory Squier Austin, MN '79 Aspen 440 12
5 583T Brad Thompson Cedar Rapids, IA '77 Road Runner 430 14
6 R518 Ray Thompson Waterloo, IA '91 Trans Am 380 12
7 5337 Charlie Hamma Davenport, IA '08 Racecraft RED 201 4
8 5130 Bruce Kaul Racine, MN '98 Racecraft RED 180 4
9 3852 Dave McWilliams Platteville, WI '08 Nelson RED 170 5
10 591Z Jerry Dietz Cedar Rapids, IA '27 Ford 150 3
11 582K Don Kimm Blairstown, IA '10 Racecraft RED 120 2
12 54 Michael Chitty Ames, IA '04 Cavalier 100 3
13 59 Jeremy Demers Carroll, IA '99 Davis RED 100 2
14 5106 Jordan Stallbaumm Brakarusa, KS '01 Spitzer RED 100 2
15 505 Larry Demers Carroll, IA '08 Worthy RED 70 2
16 508 Lauren Chitty Ames, IA - 30 1
17 5822 John Lobner Desoto, KS '05 Mullis RED 30 1

* Close this window to return to results page *

Pro - Best 10
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points Races
1 E599 Kurt Mullen Manchester, IA '68 Cuda 666 13
2 A548 Doug Heinrichs Dyersville, IA '80 Volare 544 15
3 R541 Bob Ridenour Manchester, IA '67 Cuda 534 13
4 567T Chris Bartels Cedar Rapids, IA '78 Malibu 482 10
5 571N Jim Noben Holmen, WI '68 Camaro 481 15
6 4242 Cory Kahrs Carlisle, IA RED 472 10
7 563H Mike Handke Waukon, IA '70 Duster 430 15
8 530V Scott Vargason Postville, IA '80 Mustang 421 14
9 2424 Wayne Hermsen Earlville, IA '85 Mustang 410 13
10 513J Jim Ulbrich N Buena Vista, IA '86 Camaro 400 14
11 563M Mark Bendel Stoddard, WI '66 Nova 380 14
12 5008 Ryan Seffrood Prairie Du Sac, WI '69 Camaro 340 9
13 5603 Bob Siegwarth Otter Creek, IA '64 Chevy II 280 7
14 R599 Richard Randall Morristown, MN '94 Fritz RED 240 6
15 D577 Dan Steffens Sherrill, IA '99 Strickland RED 200 6
16 569C Mike Bendel Stoddard, WI '48 Anglia 150 5
17 U306 Robert Unger Prairie Du Sac, WI '75 Vega 150 5

* Close this window to return to results page *

Sportsman - Best 10
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points Races
1 7X Pat Weber Dubuque, IA '71 Charger 641 13
2 C534 Carolyn Coleman Shellsburg, IA '01 Mustang 492 15
3 C526 Rick Coleman Shellsburg, IA '99 Trans Am 474 14
4 910J Jason Blomme Cedar Rapids, IA '84 Firebird 454 15
5 1152 Lori Hosier West Branch, IA '01 Dakota 440 14
6 164 David Walker Scotch Grove, IA '64 Chevelle 192 5
7 J521 Jon Ulbrich Holy Cross, IA '87 Camaro 182 4
8 518 CJ Hoftender Galena, IL '95 Neon 180 4
9 599X Justin Vargason Postville, IA '94 Mustang 150 5
10 163W Ron Ricklefs Cedar Rapids, IA '94 Cougar 150 4
11 R510 Ray Ricklefs Marion, IA '91 Firebird 100 3

* Close this window to return to results page *

Pro Bike - Best 10
  Bike# Rider Home Town Bike Points Races
1 578 Larry Christianson Vinton, IA '90 Suzuki 400 9
2 3014 Bill Homuth Hampshire, IL '97 Suzuki 361 11
3 556 David Primrose Cedar Rapids, IA   200 5

* Close this window to return to results page *

Junior Dragster - Best 10
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points Races
1 5020 Morgan Walsh Fairfax, IA '07 RPC 610 10
2 3345 Anna Vincent Galena, IL   574 13
3 5351 Ellie Keuter Anamosa, IA '05 BOS 494 10
4 5226 Travis Steffens Sherrill, IA   472 12
5 5369 Laura Keuter Anamosa, IA '08 BOS 452 12
6 5309 Ashley Novak Fairfax, IA '09 Halfscale 443 9
7 5364 Valerie Steffens Sherrill, IA   440 12
8 5212 Brandon Prine Dubuque, IA '10 Motivational 431 12
9 5304 Emilee Novak Fairfax, IA Huddleston 401 9
10 3054 Evan Vincent Galena, IL   350 13
11 5079 Jason Azbill Jr Cedar Falls, IA '06 Motivational 320 6
12 5288 Addie Ulbrich Holy Cross, IA '05 BOS 310 8
13 5504 Tim Walker Monticello, IA '02 Halfscale 282 7
14 5779 Brock Azbill Cedar Falls, IA '08 Motivational 280 6
15 5608 Rachel Krug Mt Pleasant, IA '08 Halfscale 111 2
16 3421 Alexander Oppen Kenosha, WI '08 JR 30 1

* Close this window to return to results page *

Street Bike - Best Total
  Bike# Rider Home Town Bike Points Races
1 R7 Jerry Keenan Newton, IA '03 Harley 261 -
2 525 Pat Finder Tripoli, IA '91 Kawasaki 241 -
3 1096 Nathan Stowell Hillsboro, WI  '05 Hayabusa 222 -
4 I1 Jim Ihm Guttenberg, IA '84 Yamaha 220 -
5 5034 Kevin Graham Davenport, IA '06 Suzuki 212 -
6 B1 Bill Morris Newton, IA '08 Hayabusa 210 -
7 177 Brian Moody Cedar Rapids, IA '97 Suzuki 191 -
8 5090 Al Mart Cedar Rapids, IA '08 Hayabusa 180 -
9 5099 Jes Havlik Ely, IA '04 Hayabusa 171 -
10 J2 John Ihm Guttenberg, IA '75 Kawasaki 170 -
11 486 Marie Vanourny Robins, IA '98 Buell 170 -
12 JC1 Jarron Christianson Vinton, IA '85 Suzuki 160 -
13 63 Earl Whitbeck Davenport, IA '06 Suzuki 150 -
14 V2 Tim Vath Dubuque, IA '08 Buell 120 -
15 1280 Jeff Osborn Eagle Grove, IA '85 Suzuki 101 -
16 529 Tim Pazour Cedar Rapids, IA '77 Kawasaki 100 -
17 3 Kevin Markham Strawberry Point, IA '04 Harley 70 -
18 767 David Derscheid Eagle Grove, IA '04 Honda 60 -
19 1775 Harry Huff Iowa City, IA '08 Kawasaki 30 -
20 553 Tim Clemants Marion, IA '04 Hayabusa 30 -

* Close this window to return to results page *

High School - Best Total
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points
1 164 Tim Walker Scotch Grove, IA '64 Chevelle 229
2 C504 Garrett Chitty Ames, IA '07 Nissan 104
3 251 Cody Kelchen Earlville, IA Impala 52
4 968D Cole Kroneman Austin, MN '92 Mustang 42
5 947 Adam Steger Earlville, IA '02 Olds 41
6 JX67 Kyle Shader Clearwater, FL '67 Camaro 31

* Close this window to return to results page *

Quick 16 Series - Best Total
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points
1 5057 Duane Knutson Owatonna, MN '04 Gebhardt RED 274
2 561K Matt Kohl Lisbon, IA '03 Racetech RED 213
3 5328 Bill Black Cedar Rapids, IA '96 Gebhardt RED 190
4 5226 Afton Harvey Goldfield, IA '96 Racecraft RED 170
5 5420 John Goslowsky Davenport, IA '03 Racetech RED 160
6 51 Clarence Mayo Manley, IA '03 Worthy RED 142
7 X330 Kevin Haack Cross Plains, WI '07 Racecraft RED 132
8 556T Tony Robertson Rochester, MN RED 110
9 5654 Darin Seeger Waterloo, IA '02 Nelson RED 110
10 5570 John Davis Jr Bettendorf, IA '08 Worthy RED 101
11 5957 Doyle Tonneson Fairmont, MN '01 Mike Bos RED 100
12 5288 Kelly McClung Davenport, IA '08 Racecraft RED 100
13 5310 Howard Schlueter Verona, WI Racecraft RED 91
14 5721 John Thuman Fruitland, IA '08 RED 80
15 5297 Hank Brown Muscatine, IA '95 Chassis Concepts RED 72
16 505 Larry Demers Carroll, IA '08 Worthy RED 70
17 520 Dennis Schewe Austin, MN '06 TNT RED 70
18 R518 Ray Thompson Waterloo, IA '77 Road Runner 70
19 582K Don Kimm Blairstown, IA '10 Racecraft RED 60
20 5257 Rusty Robertson Rochester, MN '01 Yancer RED 60
21 54 Mike Chitty Ames, IA '04 Cavalier 60
22 5585 Pat McGlynn Eldridge, IA '01 Undercover RED 50
23 5839 Lyle Roseman Walcott, IA   50
24 A501 Al Devoll Waterloo, IA '96 Beretta 50
25 5130 Bruce Kaul Racine, MN '98 Racecraft RED 50
26 311C Dennis Lund Jr Bettendorf, IA '08 Worthy RED 40
27 5219 John Bastyr Savage, MN '08 Racecraft RED 40
28 L566 Gary Loeffelholz Shafer, MN '04 Mustang 40
29 5770 Jarod Bowman Marion, IA '02 Worthy RED 40
30 5581 Scott Deyo Tripoli, IA '92 Trans Am 30