2011- Points Standings

Posted as of - 9/25/11

* Close this window to return to results page *

Points displayed are total of best 10 finishes for Super Pro, Pro, Sportsman, Junior Dragster, and Pro Bike, best total for Quick 16, High School and Street Bike.

 Super Pro - Best 10
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points Races
1 561K Matt Kohl Lisbon, IA '03 Race Tech RED 609 13
2 556T Tony Robertson Rochester, MN '01 Yancer RED 481 11
3 L540 Ed Fox Jr. St Ansgar, IA '65 Barracuda 465 13
4 5791 Cory Squier Austin, MN '02 Worthy RED 440 11
5 583T Brad Thompson Cedar Rapids, IA '77 Road Runner 440 10
6 5057 Duane Knutson Owatonna, MN '04 Gebhardt RED 425 12
7 R518 Ray Thompson Waterloo, IA '99 Racecraft RED 421 10
8 E511 Jon Beck Colesburg, IA '64 Malibu 346 9
9 5337 Charlie Hamma Davenport, IA '11 Racecraft RED 334 6
10 5359 Brad Squier St Ansgar, IA '71 Duster 305 9
11 3852 Dave McWilliams Platteville, WI '08 Nelson RED 293 6
12 C507 Don Paisley Durango, IA '82 Cavalier 200 4
13 5788 D Mo Hedges Fairbank, IA '05 Nelson RED 105 3
14 5909 Craig Schultz Winona, MN '79 Monza 75 2
15 5049 Mike Chitty Ames, IA '04 Cavalier 65 2
16 5937 Mike Meier Center Point, IA '92 Cutlass 60 2
17 582K Don Kimm Blairstown, IA '10 Racecraft RED 60 1

* Close this window to return to results page *

Pro - Best 10
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points Races
1 E599 Kurt Mullen Manchester, IA '68 Cuda 707 14
2 571N Jim Noben Holmen, WI '68 Camaro 512 12
3 8X Pat Weber Dubuque, IA '71 Charger 503 10
4 R599 Richard Randall Morristown, MN '94 Fritz RED 460 12
5 567A Brandon Busch Scales Mound, IL '67 Camaro 455 14
6 548V Doug Heinrichs Dyersville, IA '80 Volare 445 7
7 5008 Ryan Seffrood Prairie Du Sac, WI '69 Camaro 440 10
8 73C Lacy Campbell Anamosa, IA '73 Camaro 425 14
9 563H Mike Handke Waukon, IA '70 Duster 425 12
10 581N Joey Notch Blairstown, IA '74 Chevy LUV 420 11
11 563M Mark Bendel Stoddard, WI '66 Nova 410 9
12 6388 Mark Rosenbaum Stoughton, WI '64 Corvette 390 11
13 H523 Wayne Hermsen Earlville, IA '85 Mustang 380 11
14 530V Scott Vargason Postville, IA RED 361 9
15 513J Jim Ulbrich N Buena Vista, IA '86 Camaro 300 9
16 U306 Robert Unger Prairie Du Sac, WI '75 Vega 280 8
17 567T Chris Bartels Cedar Rapids, IA '78 Malibu 150 4
18 4242 Cory Kahrs Carlisle, IA RED 70 2

* Close this window to return to results page *

Sportsman - Best 10
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points Races
1 C534 Carolyn Coleman Shellsburg, IA '01 Mustang 510 11
2 D502 David Walker Scotch Grove, IA '64 Chevelle 490 12
3 C526 Rick Coleman Shellsburg, IA '84 Trans Am 434 11
4 1152 Lori Hosier West Branch, IA '01 Dakota 427 14
5 J578 Jason Blomme Cedar Rapids, IA '89 Camaro 221 6
6 5475 Garrett Chitty Ames, IA '74 Nova 182 4
7 J521 Jon Ulbrich Holy Cross, IA '85 Camaro 80 2
8 2006 Gregg West Ames, IA '06 Chrysler 30 1

* Close this window to return to results page *

Pro Bike - Best 10
  Bike# Rider Home Town Bike Points Races
1 556 David Primrose Cedar Rapids, IA   594 12
2 3014 Bill Homuth Hampshire, IL '97 Suzuki 471 13
3 578 Larry Christianson Vinton, IA '90 Suzuki 220 6
4 5290 Tim Pazour Cedar Rapids, IA '77 Kawasaki 180 4

* Close this window to return to results page *

Junior Dragster - Best 10
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points Races
1 3345 Anna Vincent Galena, IL '08 Halfscale 561 10
2 5304 Emilee Novak Fairfax, IA '10 BOS 551 10
3 5364 Valerie Steffens Sherrill, IA '05 Coon 498 11
4 5042 Mallory Michaelis Le Claire, IA '02 Hardens 493 11
5 5079 Jason Azbill Jr Cedar Falls, IA '06 Motivational 476 10
6 5226 Travis Steffens Sherrill, IA '06 RPC 467 11
7 5658 Sydney Even Bettendorf, IA '01 Hardens 418 11
8 5369 Laura Keuter Anamosa, IA '05 BOS 411 11
9 5288 Addie Ulbrich Holy Cross, IA '05 BOS 405 11
10 5212 Brandon Prine Dubuque, IA '10 Motivational 385 9
11 5779 Brock Azbill Cedar Falls, IA '08 Motivational 379 8
12 3054 Evan Vincent Galena, IL '01 Hardens 320 10
13 5220 Addie Even Bettendorf, IA Hardens 310 11
14 8801 Ryan Estal Dubuque, IA '96 Spitzer 270 6
15 589 Maddie Notch Blairstown, IA   250 8
16 5309 Ashley Novak Fairfax, IA '09 Halfscale 232 5
17 5608 Rachel Krug Mt Pleasant, IA '08 Half Scale 61 1
18 5027 Chris Labs Cedar Rapids, IA   30 1

* Close this window to return to results page *

Street Bike
  Bike# Rider Home Town Bike Points
1 I1 Jim Ihm Guttenberg, IA '84 Yamaha 268
2 JC1 Jarron Christianson Vinton, IA '85 Suzuki 251
3 177 Brian Moody Cedar Rapids, IA '97 Suzuki 247
4 B1 Bill Morris Newton, IA '08 Hayabusa 246
5 J2 John Ihm Guttenberg, IA '75 Kawasaki 237
6 V2 Tim Vath Dubuque, IA '08 Buell 220
7 486 Marie Vanourny Robins, IA '98 Buell 200
8 1096 Nathan Stowell Hillsboro, WI '99 Harley 190
9 11S Randy Winchel Reedsburg, WI '01 Harley 181
10 R7 Jerry Keenan Newton, IA '03 Harley 160
11 553 Tim Clements Marion, IA '03 Hayabusa 150
12 Z75 Eric Arneson Mauston, WI '00 Harley 115
13 5090 Al Mart Cedar Rapids, IA '05 Hayabusa 110
14 5034 Kevin Graham Davenport, IA '06 Hayabusa 110
15 1280 Jeff Osborn Eagle Grove, IA '85 Suzuki 82
16 H1 Jeromy Hermsen Earlville, IA '88 Kawasaki 65
17 321 Brent Merrick Hudson, IA '10 ZX-14 60
18 A1 Adam Schlichte Earlville, IA Harley 50
19 529 Ron Rippel Reinbeck, IA '08 Hayabusa 40
20 998 Jim McKee Waterloo, IA '05 Kawasaki 40

* Close this window to return to results page *

High School
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points
1 813 Taylar Estal Dubuque, IA '98 Saturn 199
2 K513 Kyle Shader Clearwater, FL '67 Camaro 115
3          
4          

* Close this window to return to results page *

Quick 16 Series
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points
1 561K Matt Kohl Lisbon, IA '03 Race Tech RED 316
2 5654 Darin Seeger Waterloo, IA '02 RED 272
3 583T Brad Thompson Cedar Rapids, IA '77 Road Runner 220
4 5791 Cory Squier Austin, MN '02 Worthy RED 193
5 5057 Duane Knutson Owatonna, MN '04 Gebhardt RED 191
6 X330 Kevin Haack Cross Plains, WI '07 Racecraft RED 170
7 5420 John Goslowsky Davenport, IA '03 Racetech RED 160
8 R518 Ray Thompson Waterloo, IA '99 Racecraft RED 160
9 503K Jim Hesseling Dickeyville, WI '03 Miller RED 150
10 556T Tony Robertson Rochester, MN '01 Yancer RED 140
11 5937 Mike Meier Center Point, IA '92 Cutlass 131
12 5310 Howard Schlueter Verona, WI Racecraft RED 130
13 5130 Bruce Kaul Racine, MN '11 Racecraft RED 122
14 5328 Bill Black Cedar Rapids, IA '96 Gebhardt REd 120
15 5337 Charlie Hamma Davenport, IA '11 Racecraft RED 110
16 5788A John Davis Jr Dunkerton, IA '05 Nelson RED 80
17 E511 Jon Beck Colesburg, IA '64 Malibu 72
18 590E Al Enderson Cedar Falls, IA '68 Camaro 70
19 5256 Brad Sanford Peosta, IA '10 Cobalt 61
20 5805 Doug Kutina Lake City, MN '08 Racecraft RED 60