2013- Points Standings

Posted as of - 9/22/2013

* Close this window to return to results page *

Points displayed are total of best 12 finishes for Super Pro, Pro, Sportsman, and best 10 for Pro Bike, Junior Dragster.

 Super Pro - Best 12
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points Races
1 C507 Don Paisley Durango, IA '82 Cavalier 451 11
2 5359 Brad Squier St Ansgar, IA '71 Duster 425 11
3 3852 Dave McWilliams Platteville, WI '08 Racecraft RED 398 9
4 E511 Jon Beck Coleburg, IA '64 Malibu 395 11
5 R584 Stephan Fuller Omaha, NE '09 Davis RED 100 2
6 D545 Stephen Fuller Omaha, NE '03 Undercover RED 90 2
7 5555 Dustin Meier Cedar Rapids, IA   80 2
8 501B Bob Fuller Rogers, AR '03 Undercover RED 80 2
9 5475 Garrett Chitty Ames, IA '74 Nova 70 2
10 5049 Mike Chitty Ames, IA '92 Camaro 70 2
11 59 Kari Larson Starbuck, MN '13 Camaro 60 2
12 55 Trevor Larson Starbuck, MN '66 Nova 60 2

* Close this window to return to results page *

Pro - Best 12
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points Races
1 E599 Kurt Mullen Manchester, IA '68 Cuda 564 11
2 R599 Richard Randall Morristown, MN '94 Fritz 553 12
3 R506 Mark Rosenbaum Stoughton, WI '64 Corvette 483 12
4 513J Jim Ulbrich N Buena Vista, IA '86 Camaro 450 11
5 R541 Bob Ridenour Manchester, IA '67 Cuda 445 11
6 563H Mike Handke Waukon, IA '72 Nova 441 11
7 530V Scott Vargason Postville, IA RED 367 8
8 571N Jim Noben Holmen, WI '68 Camaro 203 3
9 5008 Ryan Seffrood Prairie Du Sac, WI '69 Camaro 155 4
10 U306 Robert Unger Prairie Du Sac, WI '75 Vega 100 3
11 5901 Jeff Town Spring Hill, KS '87 Somerset 90 2
12 567A Brandon Busch Scales Mound, IL '67 Camaro 70 2
13 5002 Mike Town Paola, KS '84 Regal 70 2

* Close this window to return to results page *

Sportsman - Best 12
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points Races
1 X511 Lori Hosier West Branch, IA '01 Dakota 557 12
2 M563 Michael Freeman Lost Nation, IA '68 Barracuda 502 12
3 D502 David Walker Scotch Grove, IA '64 Chevelle 487 12
4 C526 Rick Coleman Shellsburg, IA '84 Trans Am 484 11
5 5475 Garrett Chitty Ames, IA '74 Nova 122 2
6 C534 Carolyn Coleman Shellsburg, IA '01 Mustang 110 2
7 J521 Jon Ulbrich Holy Cross, IA '87 Camaro 110 3
8 5211 Tyler Cassil Belton, MO '88 Firebird 60 2

* Close this window to return to results page *

Pro Bike - Best 10
  Bike# Rider Home Town Bike Points Races
1 578 Larry Christianson Vinton, IA '83 Suzuki 411 9
2 556 David Primrose Cedar Rapids, IA   191 5
3 3014 Bill Homuth Hampshire, IL '97 Suzuki 175 5

* Close this window to return to results page *

Junior Dragster - Best 10
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points Races
1 5226 Travis Steffens Sherrill, IA '06 RPC 532 10
2 5364 Valerie Steffens Sherrill, IA '07 RPC 530 10
3 5369 Laura Keuter Anamosa, IA '08 BOS 460 10
4 5288 Addie Ulbrich Holy Cross, IA '10 BOSS 447 10
5 2967 Ryan Estal Dubuque, IA '05 Boss 418 10
6 5605 Aiva Moore Dubuque, IA '05 Half Scale 408 10
7 5779 Brock Azbill Cedar Rapids, IA '08 Motivational 392 8
8 5247 Allie Ulbrich Holy Cross, IA '05 BOS 391 10
9 589 Maddie Notch Blairstown, IA '95 Spitzer 360 10
10 5988 Zach Halverson Earlville, IA '06 Gage 351 9
11 5079 Jason Azbill Jr Cedar Rapids, IA '06 Motivational 342 8

* Close this window to return to results page *

Street Bike
  Car# Driver Home Town Bike Points
1 JC1 Jarron Christianson Vinton, IA '85 Suzuki 310
2 529 Ron Rippel Reinbeck, IA '08 Hayabusa 297
3 G1 Nathan Stowell Hillsboro, WI '01 Harley 240
4 13 Kenny Mills Lyndon Station, WI '01 Harley 230
5 8 Damon Pulliam Tipton, IA '84 Harley 210
6 J2 John Ihm Guttenberg, IA '84 Honda 210
7 Z75 Eric Arneson Mauston, WI '00 Harley 205
8 117 Scott Grady Cedar Rapids, IA '05 Hayabusa 200
9 B1 Bill Morris Newton, IA '08 Hayabusa 190
10 V2 Tim Vath Dubuque, IA '08 Buell 175
11 I1 Jim Ihm Guttenberg, IA '84 Yamaha 175
12 33 Bill Gauley Durango, IA '09 Buell 165
13 177 Brian Moody Cedar Rapids, IA '97 Suzuki 165
14 9 Shaun Bellock Mauston, WI '00 Harley 155
15 54 Randy Czarnecki Reedsburg, WI '06 Harley 151
16 R7 Jerry Keenan Newton, IA '03 Harley 150
17 486 Marie Vanourny Robins, IA '98 Buell 150
18 42 Glen Aubrey Urbana, IA '04 Kawasaki 140
19 71 Stan Sleaver Grandmarsh, WI '00 Harley 130
20 5034 Kevin Graham Bettendorf, IA '06 Hayabusa 92

* Close this window to return to results page *

High School
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points
1 5212 Brandon Prine Dubuque, IA '97 Mustang 332
2 5369 Laura Keuter Anamosa, IA '04 Silverado 243
3 813 Taylor Estal Dubuque, IA '08 Chevy 235

* Close this window to return to results page *

Quick 16 Series
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points
1 E511 Jon Beck Coleburg, IA '64 Malibu 182
2 5288 Kelly McClung Davenport, IA '08 Racecraft RED 172
3 5420 John Goslowsky Davenport, IA '03 Racetech RED 160
4 R518 Ray Thompson Waterloo, IA '99 Racecraft RED 150
5 561K Matt Kohl Lisbon, IA '03 Racetech RED 144
6 5654 Darin Seeger Waterloo, IA '02 Racecraft RED 140
7 503K Jim Hesseling Dickeyville, WI '03 Miller RED 130
8 X330 Kevin Haack Cross Plains, WI '07 Racecraft RED 122
9 582K Don Kimm Blairstown, IA '10 Racecraft RED 110
10 3852 Dave McWilliams Platteville, WI '08 Racecraft RED 91
11 5497 Brandon Martinson Ladora, IA '99 Cameron RED 91
12 583T Brad Thompson Cedar Rapids, IA '96 Racecraft RED 90
13 5218 Stephen Geiger Amana, IA RED 80
14 5328 Bill Black Cedar Rapids, IA '12 Racecraft RED 70
15 5555 Dustin Meier Cedar Rapids, IA   60
16 5475 Garrett Chitty Ames, IA '74 Nova 50
17 D310 Howard Schlueter Verona, WI '98 Racecraft RED 50
18 Z348 Ed Bousman Camanche, IA '13 American RED 40
19 557E Anthony Layne Coal Valley, IL '06 Mullis RED 40
20 5607 Andy Pozolinski Larsen, WI '08 Spitzer RED 40