2014 - Final Point Standings

Posted as of - 9/28/2014

* Close this window to return to results page *

Points displayed are total of best 12 finishes for Super Pro, Pro, Sportsman, and Junior Dragster.

 Super Pro - Best 12
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points Races
1 C507 Don Paisley Durango, IA '82 Cavalier 566 14
2 5359 Brad Squier St Ansgar, IA '71 Duster 546 13
3 530V Scott Vargason Postville, IA RED 500 13
4 E511 Jon Beck Colesburg, IA '64 Malibu 490 14
5 R518 Ray Thompson Waterloo, IA '99 Racecraft RED 486 10
6 3852 Dave McWilliams Platteville, WI '08 Racecraft RED 432 8
7 355 Dave Ringelstetter Johnson Creek, WI '01 Race Craft RED 368 7
8 5475 Garrett Chitty Ames, IA '92 Camaro 310 8
9 52 Mike Chitty Ames, IA '04 Cavalier 70 2

* Close this window to return to results page *

Pro - Best 12
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points Races
1 571N Jim Noben Holmen, WI '68 Camaro 757 12
2 R506 Mark Rosenbaum Stoughton, WI '64 Corvette 608 12
3 5008 Ryan Seffrood Oregon, WI '69 Camaro 546 14
4 513J Jim Ulbrich N Buena Vista, IA '86 Camaro 521 14
5 563H Mike Handke Waukon, IA '72 Nova 515 14
6 567A Brandon Busch Scales Mound, IL '67 Camaro 501 14
7 R541 Bob Ridenour Manchester, IA '67 Cuda 481 12
8 5475 Garrett Chitty Ames, IA '74 Nova 396 9
9 W514 Mike Wymore Oskaloosa, IA '80 Arrow 245 6
10 F531 Lonnie Fultz Muscatine, IA '89 S-10 245 6
11 548V Doug Heinrichs Dyersville, IA '80 Volare 210 4
12 H550 Eric Bjorheim Waterloo, IA '69 Camaro 126 3
13 524R Tyler Risse Waterloo, IA '83 Regal 95 2
14 R311 Rick Struzynski Portage, WI '68 Camaro 91 2
15 R599 Richard Randall Morristown, MN '94 Fritz RED 90 3

* Close this window to return to results page *

Sportsman - Best 12
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points Races
1 T5226 Travis Steffens Sherrill, IA S-10 632 14
2 M563 Michael Freeman Miles, IA '68 Barracuda 546 14
3 463 Lance Schroeder LaCrosse, WI '04 GTO 436 14
4 X511 Lori Hosier West Branch, IA '01 Dakota 435 13
5 C526 Rick Coleman Shellsburg, IA '84 Trans Am 330 8
6 521R Alix Risse Waterloo, IA '67 Camaro 194 3
7 F521 Bill Cassil Earlville, IA   60 2
8 Y913 Reggie Rema Waukon, IA '00 Mustang 40 1

* Close this window to return to results page *

Pro Bike - Best 12
  Bike# Rider Home Town Bike Points Races
1 556 David Primsone Cedar Rapids, IA '96 Kawasaki 507 14
2 578 Larry Christianson Vinton, IA '92 Suzuki 421 14
3 3014 Bill Homuth Hampshire, IL '97 Suzuki 251 6
4 2222 Tom Klemme Davenport, IA '87 Kawasaki 135 3
5            

* Close this window to return to results page *

Junior Dragster - Best 12
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points Races
1 5079 Jason Azbill Jr Cedar Falls, IA '06 Motivational 579 14
2 5364 Valerie Steffens Sherrill, IA   578 14
3 5226 Travis Steffens Sherrill, IA '06 RPC 540 14
4 5779 Brock Azbill Cedar Falls, IA '08 Motivational 530 13
5 5605 Aiva Moore Dubuque, IA '05 Halfscale 477 14
6 5288 Addie Ulbrich Holy Cross, IA '10 Boss 446 11
7 5369 Laura Keuter Anamosa, IA '08 BOS 440 10
8 5247 Allie Ulbrich Holy Cross, IA '05 Boss 417 11
9 5988 Zach Halverson Earlville, IA '06 Gage 416 14
10 5610 Jasmine Moore Dubuque, IA '06 Halfscale 415 13
11 589 Maddie Notch Blairstown, IA '95 Spitzer 395 14
12 2967 Ryan Estal Dubuque, IA '05 Boss 387 12
13 5018 Logan Carter Carlisle, IA '13 JR 71 2
14 5304 Emilee Novak Fairfax, IA '10 BOS 60 2
15 3184 Jake Thurlwell Richmond, IL '07 Halfscale 60 2
16 3592 Devin Isenhower Lebanon, IN   60 2
17 580C Camren Laffoon Des Moines, IA '10 JR 40 1

* Close this window to return to results page *

Street Bike
  Bike# Rider Home Town Bike Points
1 580 Jeff Osborn Eagle Grove, IA '08 Hayabusa 304
2 G1 Nathan Stowell Hillsboro, WI '01 Harley 290
3 JC1 Jarron Christianson Vinton, IA '85 Suzuki 272
4 J2 John Ihm Guttenberg, IA '75 Kawasaki 271
5 8 Damon Pulliam Tipton, IA '84 Harley 266
6 28 Tom Schmuecker Earlville, IA '06 Harley 245
7 33 Bill Gauley Durango, IA '09 Buell 235
8 Z75 Eric Arneson Mauston, WI '00 Harley 235
9 13 Kenny Mills Lyndon Station, WI '01 Harley 230
10 71 Stan Sleaver Grand Marsh, WI '00 Harley 227
11 I1 Jim Ihm Guttenberg, IA '84 Yamaha 222
12 5025 Tim Vath Dubuque, IA '05 Hayabusa 215
13 9 Shaun Bellock Mauston, WI '00 Harley 205
14 53 Mark Wickstrom Durand, WI '03 Harley 201
15 B1 Bill Morris Newton, IA '08 Hayabusa 170
16 393 Tony Roisen Nowthen, MN '02 Hayabusa 162
17 107 Tom Krava W Des Moines, IA '07 Harley 155
18 R7 Jerry Keenan Newton, IA '03 Harley 145
19 42 Glen Aubrey Urbana, IA '02 Suzuki 130
20 721 Chris Scheiding Reedsburg, WI '09 VRod 120
21 168 Ryan Dhabalt Mason City, IA '92 Sportster 110
22 117 Scott Grady Cedar Rapids, IA '05 Hayabusa 105
23 3 Jake Mills Lyndon Station, WI '01 Harley 95
24 55 Dave Roisen Albert Lea, MN '06 Harley 90
25 V11 Mike Vierck Mauston, WI '11 Harley 80

* Close this window to return to results page *

High School
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points
1 T5226 Travis Steffens Sherrill, IA S-10 314
2 P596 Brandon Prine Dubuque, IA Mustang 269
3          
4          
5          
6          

* Close this window to return to results page *

Quick 16 Series
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points
1 5675 Scott Miller Muscatine, IA '05 RED 200
2 583T Brad Thompson Cedar Rapids, IA '99 Racecraft RED 171
3 5607 Andy Pozolinski Larsen, WI '08 Spitzer RED 151
4 5497 Brandon Martinson Ladora, IA '99 Cameron RED 151
5 52 Mike Chitty Ames, IA '04 Cavalier 131
6 3852 Dave McWilliams Platteville, WI '08 Racecraft RED 111
7 E511 Jon Beck Colesburg, IA '64 Malibu 102
8 5218 Stephen Geiger Amana, IA '13 RED 100
9 R518 Ray Thompson Waterloo, IA '99 Racecraft RED 100
10 5083 John Day Waterloo, IA '08 RED 100
11 5226 Afton Swanson Denver, IA '08 Racecraft RED 90
12 556T Tony Robertson Rochester, MN '01 Yancer RED 90
13 5233 David Keeling Davenport, IA '05 Spitzer RED 80
14 561K Matt Kohl Lisbon, IA '03 Racetech RED 80
15 5131 Jordan Pratt Otsego, MN '00 Spitzer RED 72
16 5460 Rick Verkler Donahue, IA '05 Racetech RED 72
17 X330 Kevin Haack Cross Plains, WI '12 Racecraft RED 72
18 5555 Dustin Meier Cedar Rapids, IA '00 Cameron RED 70
19 5475 Garrett Chitty Ames, IA '74 Nova 62
20 5420 John Goslowsky Davenport, IA '03 Racetech RED 60
21 5937 Mike Meier Walford, IA RED 60
22 530V Scott Vargason Postville, IA RED 60
23 5659 Darin Seeger Waterloo, IA '02 Racecraft RED 60
24 582K Don Kimm Blairstown, IA '10 Racecraft RED 60
25 311C Dennis Lund Jr Bettendorf, IA '08 Worthy RED 50