2015 - Final Points Standings

Posted as of - 9/27/2015

* Close this window to return to results page *

Points displayed are total of best 12 finishes for Super Pro, Pro, Sportsman, Pro Bike and best 10 in Junior Dragster.

Super - Pro - Best 12
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points Races
1 5497 Brandon Martinson Ladora, IA '99 Cameron RED 591 13
2 R518 Ray Thompson Waterloo, IA '99 Racecraft RED 562 13
3 355 Dave Ringelstetter Johnson Creek, WI '01 Racecraft RED 532 13
4 5359 Brad Squier St Ansgar, IA '71 Duster 531 12
5 583T Brad Thompson Cedar Rapids, IA '00 Cameron RED 530 11
6 503K Jim Hesseling Dickeyville, WI '03 Miller RED 510 12
7 530V Scott Vargason Postville, IA RED 490 13
8 563H Mike Handke Waukon, IA '72 Nova 485 13
9 5247 Millard Berry Swisher, IA '85 Mustang 485 13
10 C507 Don Paisley Durango, IA '82 Cavalier 455 13
11 581N Joey Notch Blairstown, IA '74 LUV 430 13
12 556T Tony Robertson Rochester, MN '01 Yancer RED 400 8
13 571N Jim Noben Holmen, WI '68 Camaro 325 8
14 5420 John Goslowsky Davenport, IA '03 Racetech RED 315 9
15 H550 Eric Bjorheim Waterloo, IA '69 Camaro 280 8
16 5049 Mike Chitty Ames, IA '74 Nova 230 5
17 GX06 Tyler Gardner Gilbertville, IA '97 Racecraft RED 215 5
18 5475 Garrett Chitty Ames, IA '92 Camaro 210 6
19 5057 Duane Knutson Owatonna, MN '04 Gebhardt RED 200 6
20 501B Bob Fuller Rogers, AR '06 Undercover RED 90 2
21 5337 Charlie Hamma Davenport, IA '95 Cutlass 30 1

* Close this window to return to results page *

Pro - Best 12
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points Races
1 77RL Ryan Ladeburg Oelwein, IA '79 Mustang 664 13
2 R506 Mark Rosenbaum Stoughton, WI '64 Corvette 653 13
3 524R Tyler Risse Waterloo, IA '83 Regal 634 13
4 567A Brandon Busch Scales Mound, IL '67 Camaro 566 13
5 R541 Bob Ridenour Manchester, IA '67 Cuda 525 13
6 5008 Ryan Seffrood Oregon, WI '69 Camaro 524 11
7 508M Brad Maxwell Davenport, IA '78 Malibu 475 11
8 1963 Kevin Ollinger Atkins, IA '63 Nova 455 12
9 5531 Rob Miller Atkins, IA '68 Camaro 430 13
10 571N Jim Noben Holmen, WI '68 Camaro 422 9
11 513J Jim Ulbrich N Buena Vista, IA '86 Camaro 390 10
12 5475 Garrett Chitty Ames, IA '74 Nova 375 9
13 DX79 Jason Seeley Bettendorf, IA '70 Duster 290 8
14 M563 Michael Freeman Clinton, IA '68 Barracuda 255 7
15 548V Doug Heinrichs Dyersville, IA '80 Volare 255 5
16 W514 Mike Wymore Oskaloosa, IA '80 Arrow 220 5
17 5280 Terry Heller Morrison, IL '71 Vega 150 4

* Close this window to return to results page *

Sportsman - Best 12
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points Races
1 526T Travis Steffens Sherrill, IA '00 S-10 729 13
2 521R Alix Risse Waterloo, IA '67 Camaro 654 13
3 69R Ron Waline Eldridge, IA '71 Nova 607 13
4 507 Jason Azbill Jr Cedar Falls, IA '86 Regal 583 13
5 T6869 Randy Temperley East Dubuque, IL '69 Camaro 578 13
6 B313 Tim Kania East Dubuque, IL '73 Nova 561 13
7 463S Lance Schroeder LaCrosse, WI '04 GTO 541 13
8 396 Kevin Keuter Dubuque, IA '99 Chevy PU 395 11
9 X511 Lori Hosier West Branch, IA '01 Dakota 301 7
10 5X06 Carl Gardner Gilbertville, IA '62 Nova 280 7
11 M563 Janet Freeman Clinton, IA '68 Barracuda 190 5
12 C534 Carolyn Coleman Shellsburg, IA '01Mustang 161 3
13 C526 Rick Coleman Shellsburg, IA '84 Trans Am 160 4
14 3014 Bill Homuth Hampshire, IL '01 Chevy 70 2

* Close this window to return to results page *

Pro Bike - Best 12
  Bike# Rider Home Town Bike Points Races
1 556 David Primrose Cedar Rapids, IA   556 12
2 578 Larry Christianson Vinton, IA '83 Suzuki 516 11
3 2222 Tom Klemme Davenport, IA '87 Kawasaki 305 6
4            
5            

* Close this window to return to results page *

Junior Dragster - Best 10
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points Races
1 5226 Travis Steffens Sherrill, IA '06 RPC 623 11
2 533X Kaleb Cox Dunkerton, IA '10 Harden 593 9
3 5364 Valerie Steffens Sherrill, IA   554 11
4 5079 Jason Azbill Jr Cedar Falls, IA '06 Motivational 545 11
5 5605 Aiva Moore Dubuque, IA '05 Half Scale 518 11
6 5247 Allie Ulbrich Holy Cross, IA '05 BOS 503 8
7 5288 Addie Ulbrich Holy Cross, IA '10 BOS 474 10
8 5988 Zach Halverson Earlville, IA '06 Gage 462 10
9 589 Maddie Notch Blairstown, IA '08 BOS 437 11
10 630X Tucker Ladeburg Oelwein, IA '04 Hardens 427 11
11 5610 Jasmine Moore Dubuque, IA '06 Half Scale 415 11
11 5779 Brock Azbill Cedar Falls, IA '08 Motivational 415 11
12 5066 Maya Kohl Lisbon, IA '06 Half Scale 387 7
13 5067 Max Kohl Lisbon, IA '05 Half Scale 385 7
14 5211 Hunter Carlson Coggon, IA   366 8
15 5007 Payten Martinson Ladora, IA   365 11
16 3327 Alexis Halverson Earlville, IA '06 KCS 350 10
17 5065 Matthias Kohl Lisbon, IA '14 Half Scale 325 7

* Close this window to return to results page *

Street Bike
  Bike# Rider Home Town Bike Points
1 33 Bill Gauley Durango, IA '09 Hayabusa 382
2 G1 Nathan Stowell Hillsboro, WI '01 Harley 364
3 525 Pat Finder Tripoli, IA '91 Kawasaki 322
4 23 Randy Czarnecki Reedsburg, WI '98 Sportster 316
5 107 Tom Krava W Des Moines, IA '07 Harley 315
6 5025 Tim Vath Dubuque, IA '05 Hayabusa 245
7 28 Tom Schmuecker Earlville, IA '06 Harley 245
8 177 Brian Moody Cedar Rapids, IA '06 Suzuki 242
9 B1 Bill Morris Newton, IA '08 Hayabusa 235
10 53 Mark Wickstrom Durand, WI '03 Harley 235
11 Z75 Eric Arneson Mauston, WI '00 Harley 220
12 3 Jake Mills Lyndon Station, WI '02 Harley 220
13 J2 John Ihm Guttenberg, IA '73 Kawasaki 210
14 I1 Jim Ihm Guttenberg, IA '84 Yamaho 210
15 13 Kenny Mills Lyndon Station, WI '01 Harley 200
16 9 Shaun Bellock Mauston, WI '00 Harley 190
17 88 Ron Ligue Mauston, WI '91 Sportster 190
18 S54 Chris Scheiding Reedsburg, WI '09 VRod 185
19 71 Stan Sleaver Grand Marsh, WI '00 Harley 180
20 S9 Jarod Lorenson Ettrick, WI '09 FXDF 110
21 S9 Mike Shird Dubuque, IA '08 Buell 105
22 D25 Dylan Tydrich LaCrosse, WI '04 Suzuki 95
23 388 Randy Winchel Reedsburg, WI '10 Harley 95
24 42 Glen Aubrey Urbana, IA '02 Suzuki 92
25 580 Jeff Osborn Eagle Grove, IA '08 Hayabusa 90

* Close this window to return to results page *

High School
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points
1 526T Travis Steffens Sherrill, IA '00 S-10 207
2 507 Jason Azbill Jr Cedar Falls, IA '86 Regal 196
3 5945 Ryan Schilling Hudson, IA '67Chevelle 82
4 P596 Brandon Prine Dubuque, IA '97 Mustang 30
5          
6          

* Close this window to return to results page *

Quick 16 Series
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points
1 5607 Andy Pozolinski Larsen, WI '08 Spitzer RED 202
2 503K Jim Hesseling Dickeyville, WI '03 Miller RED 202
3 5083 John Day Waterloo, IA '08 RED 172
4 5675 Scott Miller Muscatine, IA '05 Dragster 130
5 T506 Tyler Gardner Gilbertville, IA '97 Racecraft 130
6 5659 Darin Seeger Waterloo, IA '02 Racecraft RED 110
7 5497 Brandon Martinson Adora, IA '99 Cameron RED 110
8 5328 Bill Black Cedar Rapids, IA '12 Racecraft RED 100
9 583T Brad Thompson Cedar Rapids, IA '00 Cameron RED 100
10 X330 Kevin Haack Cross Plains, WI '12 Racecraft RED 91
11 523 Don Speer Davenport, IA 12 Chas, Conc 90
12 55 Afton Swanson Denver, IA '15 Spitzer RED 80
13 520 Dennis Schewe Austin, MN '15 Spitzer 72
14 5570 John Davis Jr Dunkerton, IA '03 Worthy RED 70
15 5420 John Goslowsky Davenport, IA '69 Nova 61
16 5986 Mark Wedemeyer Donahue, IA '97 Chassis Concepts RED 61
17 556T Tony Robertson Rochester, MN '01 Yancer 61
18 R518 Ray Thompson Waterloo, IA '99 Racecraft RED 60
19 5049 Mike Chitty Ames, IA '04 Cavalier 60
20 5904 Craig Schultz Winona, MN '00 Undercover 50
21 5218 Stephen Geiger Amana, IA '13 RED 40
22 5856 Lou Rausch Traer, IA '95 Beretta 40
23 500 Lucas Smith Dewitt, IA '14 Chas. Conc 40
24 5208 Brian Furne Bettendorf, IA '08 FED 40
25 5049A Mike Chitty Ames, IA '04 Cavalier 30