2016 - Points Standings

Posted as of - 10/2/2016

* Close this window to return to results page *

Points displayed are total of best 12 finishes for Super Pro, Pro, Sportsman, and Junior Dragster.

 Super Pro - Best 12
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points Races
1 T506 Tyler Gardner Gilbertsville, IA '97 Race Craft 674 12
2 583T Brad Thompson Cedar Rapids, IA '00 Cameron 648 14
3 5475 Garrett Chitty Ames, IA '92 Camaro 587 14
4 355 Dave Ringelstetter Johnson Creek, WI '01 Race Craft 585 14
5 R518 Ray Thompson Waterloo, IA  '99 Race Craft 545 14

6

556T Tony Robertson Rochester, MN '01 Yancer 501 10
7 C507 Don Paisley Durango, IA '82 Cavalier 495 14
8 B558 Jeff Freeman Jr, Davenport, IA '69 Barracuda 485 14
9 5497 Branden Martinson Adora, IA '99 Cameron 480 13
10 563H Mike Handke Waukon, IA '72 Nova 460 13
11 5131 Jim Ulbrich North Buena Vista, IA '86 Camaro 455 13
12 503K Jim Hesseling Dickeyville, WI '03 Miller 440 11
13 5359 Brad Squier St Ansgar, IA '71 Duster 380 14

14

5049 Mike Chitty Ames, IA '04 Cavakier 385 12
15 530V Scott Vargason Postville, IA RED 360 10

16

5057 Duane Knutson Owatonna, MN '04 Gebhardt 300 7

17

5008 Ron Woolridge Newell, IA '90 Jacobson 215 7

18

520 Dennis Schewe Austin, MN '15 Spitzer 210 6
19 567A Brandon Busch Scales Mound, IL '67 Camaro 120 3

20

L540 Ed Fox Jr St Ansgar, IA '65 Barracuda 120 4

21

5550 Dustin Meier Cedar Rapids, IA '08 Spitzer 35 1

* Close this window to return to results page *

Pro - Best 12
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points Races
1 B558 Jeff Freeman Jr Davenport, IA '69 Cuda 644 15
2 5008 Ryan Seffrood Oregon, WI '69 Camaro 620 15
3 R506 Mark Rosenbaum Stoughton, WI '64 Corvette 585 15
4 511R Ryan Ladeburg Oelwein, IA '79 Mustang 580 15
5 548V Doug Heinrichs Dyersville, IA '80 Volare 565 10
6 508M Brad Maxwell Davenport, IA '78 Malibu 560 15
7 5X92 Steve Pifkin East Moline, IL '83 Turismo 547 15
8 526T Travis Steffens Sherrill, IA '00  S-10 542 13
9 D579 Jason Seeley Bettendorf, IA '70 Duster 530 15
10 5531 Rob Miller Atkins, IA '68 Camaro 530 14
11 R541 Bob Ridenour Manchester, IA '67 Cuda 490 13
12 5381 Jim Petersen Davenport, IA '72 Duster 486 14
13 5344 Delvin Shepard Colona, IL '57 Belair 445 14
14 1XCD Jeff Freeman  Colona, IL '71 Demon 435 11
15 548P Paul Steward Long Grove, IA '71 Corvette 405 14
16 W514 Mike Wymore Oskaloosa, IA '80 Arrow 400 9
17 K553 Kevin Ollinger  Atkins, IA '63 Nova 400 12
18 5510  James Thompson Jr Davenport, IA '72 Duster 330 11
19 T530 Travis Thompson Cedar Rapids, IA '68 Chevelle 275 4
20 B514 Jeremy Bishop Waterloo, IA '70 Duster 240 6
21 H558 Eric Bjorheim Waterloo, IA '69 Camaro 200 4
22 W436 Chris Walters Geneseo, IL - 110 3
23 5280 Terry Heller Morrison, IL '71 Vega 35 1

* Close this window to return to results page *

Sportsman - Best 12
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points Races
1 R31 Justin Rosenbohm Le Claire, IA '87 Corvette 727 12
2 A582 Jason Azbill Jr Cedar Falls, IA '86 Regal 661 12
3 T559 Randy Temperley East Dubuque, IL '69 Camaro 661 14
4 526T Travis Steffens Sherrill, IA '00  S-10 659 14
5 5510 James Thompson Jr Davenport, IA '72 Duster 657 13
6 R33 Andrew Quinn Monticello, IA '88 Corvette 611 14
7 X512 Tim Kania East Dubuque, IL '73 Nova 560 14
8 R32 Mark Rosenbohm Le Claire, IA '88 Firebird 550 14
9 W560 Ron Waline Eldridge, IA '71 Nova 532 14
10 5X06 Carl Gardner Gilbertsville, IA '62 Nova 525 14
11 M563 Michael Freeman Clinton, IA '68 Barracuda 510 14
12 L577 Lance Schroeder La Crosse, WI '04 GTO 501 14
13 0134 Laura Steward Long Grove, IA '67 C10 465 14
14 K525 Suzy Kania East Dubuque, IL '85 Camaro 465 14
15 9639 Bruce Cox Atalissa, IA '82 Regal 420 13
16 K557 Kevin Keuter Dubuque, IA '99 Chevy 380 12
17 X511 Lori Hosier West Branch, IA '01 Dakota 320 10
16 321A Larry Behne Lowden, IA '04 Corvette 317 6
19 5826 David Berry Cedar Rapids, IA '93 S-10 300 9
20 V521 Carey Becker Savage, MN '96 Corvette 80 2

* Close this window to return to results page *

Pro Bike
  Bike# Rider Home Town Bike Points Races
1 578 Larry Christianson Vinton, IA '83 Suzuki 575 13
2 2222 Tom Klemme Davenport, IA '87 Kawasaki 572 14
3 5985 Angela Dejesus Davenport, IA '79 Kawasaki 460 14
4 556 David Primrose Cedar Rapids, IA   465 13
5 3014 Bill Homuth Hampshire, IL '97 Suzuki 225 6

* Close this window to return to results page *

Junior Dragster - Best 12
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points Races
1 5605 Aiva Moore Dubuque, IA '05 Halfscale 628 14
2 5079 Jason Azbill Jr  Cedar Falls, IA '06 Motivational 588 12
3 0887 Evan Begyn Taylor Ridge, IL '06 Halfscale 533 14
4 5610 Jasmine Moore Dubuque, IA '06 Halfscale 526 14
5 5364 Valerie Steffens Sherrill, IA '07 RPC 501 14
6 5912 Tucker Ladeburg Oelwein, IA '04 Hardens 487 14
7 5247 Allie Ulbrich Holy Cross, IA '05 BOS 478 14
8 5988 Zach Halverson Earlville, IA '06 Gage 476 13
9 5065 Matthias Kohl Lisbon, IA '14 Halfscale 467 14
10 5066 Maya Kohl Lisbon, IA '06 Halfscale 457 14
11 727  Lyla Begyn Taylor Ridge, IL '05 Harden 456 12
12 5067  Max Kohl Lisbon, IA '05 Halfscale 445 14
13 589 Maddie Notch Blairstown, IA '08 BOS 440 14
14 5989 Alexis Halverson Earlville, IA '06 KCS 431 13
15 5779 Brock Azbill Cedar Falls, IA '08 Motivational 431 12
16 1212 Daizy Begyn Taylor Ridge, IL '05 Harden 426 12
17 8874 Austin Begyn Taylor Ridge, IL '06 Halfscale 400 14
18 8870 Briece Begyn Taylor Ridge, IL '06 Hardens 400 14
19 3345 Anna Vincent Galena, IL '11 BOX 384 7
20 5235 Levi Mulholland Cedar Rapids, IA Jr. Dragster 380 14
21 5007 Payten Martinson Ladora, IA - 345 13
22 5226 Travis Steffens Sherrill, IA '06 RPC 301 7
23 5906 Avery Heath Blue Grass, IA '08 Visions 215 5
24 3656 Andrew Rucker Leaf River, IL '09 American 190 5
25 3095 Bobby Bode Barrington, IL '15 Halfscale 182 3
26 5288 Addie Ulbrich Holy Cross, IA '10 Boss 161 4
27 5504 Ella Heath Blue Grass, IA '12 Visions 176 5
28 3624 Zach Lewis Knoxville, IL '12 BOS 71 1
29 3039 Nate Kelley Tinley Park, IL '10 Half Scale 40 1
30 3262 Brynn Lewis Knoxville, IA '08 Half Scale  35 1
31 3266 Jocobe Will Belding, MI Harden  30 1
32 3276 Tobyn Will Belding, MI American 30 1
33 3705 Brooke Paquette Howell, MI   30 1
34 321 Nate Alexander Howard City, MI American 30 1
35 3376 Monica Roberts Troy, MI RPC 30 1
36 3085 Noah Rambow Macomb, MI   30 1
37 3324 Courtney Grisez Vermilion, OH Big Tube 30 1
38 3245 Brandon Lange Milian, MI BOS 30 1
39 376 Arlene Carver Shelby TWP, MI Half Scale 30 1
40 3082 Shaun Carver Shelby TWP, MI BOS 30 1
41 3021 Jacob Lucky Elwood, IL Half Scale 30 1
42 3247 Sydney Senko Elwood, IL Half Scale 30 1
43 324 Samantha Senko Elwood, IL Half Scale 30 1
44 534T Paige Teel Quincy, IL '02 Half Scale 30 1
45 616 Maverick Green Grand Haven, MI American 30 1
46 269 Trey Goodson Hartford, MI American 30 1
47 231 Jake Foster White Cloud, MI American 30 1

* Close this window to return to results page *

Street Bike
  Bike# Rider Home Town Bike Points
1 502 Bill Gauley Durango, IA '08 Hayabusa 380
2 5304 Jarron Christianson Vinton, IA '06 Hayabusa 326
3 107 Tom Krava W. Des Moines, IA '07 Harley 312
4 I77 Brian Moody Cedar Rapids, IA '06 Suzuki 311
5 Z75 Eric Arneson Mauston, WI '00 Harley 290
6 28 Tom Schumuecker Earlville, IA '06 Harley 286
7 D500 Dylan Tydrich LaCrosse, WI '08 Hayabusa 281
8 B1 Bill Morris Newton, IA '08 Hayabusa 281
9 12 Jarod Lorenson Ettrick, WI '09 FXDF 265
10 I1 Jim Ihm Guttenberg, IA '84 Yamaha 260
11 S9 Mike Shird Dubuque, IA '08 Buell 246
12 5025 Tim Vath Dubuque, IA '05 Hayabusa 230
13 5X5F Pat Finder Tripoli, IA '06 Kawasaki 230
14 388 Randy Winchel Reedsburg, WI '10 Harley 230
15 88 Ron Ligue Mauston, WI '91 Sportster 205
16 D25 Todd Tydrich LaCrosse, WI '04 Suzuki 200
17 71 Stan Sleaver Grand Marsh, WI '00 Harley 195
18 G1 Nathan Stowell Hillsboro, WI '01 Harley 195
19 9 Shaun Bellock Mauston, WI '00 Harley 185
20 3 Cody Arneson New Lisbon, WI '00 Sportster 181
21 J2 John Ihm Guttenberg, IA '95 Suzuki 180
22 A22 Randy Czarnecki Reedsburg, WI '00 Hayabusa 165
23 22 Jeff Vanlaanen Necedah, WI '05 Harley 140
24 2X4 Brandon Sauer Lisbon, IA '75 Kawasaki 135
25 168 Ryan Dhabalt Mason City, IA '92 Sportster 130
26 5099 Jesse Havlik Cedar Rapids, IA '00 Hayabusa 115
27 456 Dennis Bailey Waterloo, IA '08 Hayabusa 110
28 319 Isaiah Keller Cedar Rapids, IA '07 Kawasaki 80
29 53 Mark Wickstrom Durand, WI '03 Harley 75
30 42 Glen Aubrey Urbana, IA '02 Suzuki 70
31 117X Scott Grady Cedar Rapids, IA '02 Suzuki 70
32 887 Dennis Begyn Taylor Ridge, IL '06 G2 50
33 580 Jeff Osborn Eagle Grove, IA   50
34 17 Shane Roisen Couger, MN '06 Suzuki 40
35 B4 Jesse Begyn Taylor Ridge, IL '08 Harley 40
36 13 Kenny Mills Lyndon Station, WI '01 Harley 40
37 1892 Ondre Teague Waterloo, IA '13 ZX14 35
38 8 Damon Pulliam Tipton, IA '84 Harley 30
39 31 Jim Vize Dubuque, IA '06 Hayabusa 30
40 035 Jerry Postell Mt. Vernon, IA Harley 30
41 95 Jaron Byerson Dubuque, IA '06 ZX14 30
42 1028 Tim Carlson Atkins, IA '01 Harley 30
43 27 Scott Martinek Janesville, WI '16 Harley 30
44 5034 Kevin Graham Bettendorf, IA '06 Hayabusa 30

* Close this window to return to results page *

High School
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points
1 A582 Jason Azbill Jr Cedar Falls, IA '86 Regal 207
2 526T Travis Steffens Sherrill, IA '00 S-10 193
3 18 Blayne Morton Cedar Rapids, IA '01 Corvette 184
4 V536 Valerie Steffens Sherrill, IA '11 Camaro 40
5 2967 Ryan Estal Dubuque, IA '08 Silverado 30
6 P182 Baileigh Allen Robins, IA '02 Honda 30
7 985X Brennan Weets Clinton, IA '95 Trans Am 30

* Close this window to return to results page *

Quick 16 Series
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points
1 5049 Mike Chitty Ames, IA '04 Cavalier 232
2 5083 John Day Waterloo, IA '08 Red 170
3 503K Jim Hesseling Dickeyville, WI '03 Miller 170
4 5607 Andy Pozolinski Rosendale, WI '08 Spitzer 162
5 T506 Tyler Gardner Gilbertsville, IA '97 Race Craft 152
6 5823 Tony Frazier Davenport, IA '06 Spitzer 150
7 520 Dennis Schewe Austin, MN '15 Spitzer 150
8 5675 Scott Miller Muscatine, IA '05 Dragster 140
9 583T Brad Thompson Cedar Rapids, IA '00 Cameron 140
10 5856 Lou Rausch Traer, IA '95 Beretta 133
11 R518 Ray Thompson Waterloo, IA '99 Race Craft 131
12 58 Afton Swanson Denver, IA '15 Spitzer 120
13 556T Tony Robertson Rochester, MN '01 Yancer 120
14 5734 Clarence Mayo Manly, IA '10 BOS 112
15 5023 Bradley Green Davenport, IA '04 McKinney 102
16 5223 Mike Jensen Charlotte, IA '08 Race Craft 100
17 5497 Branden Martinson Adora, IA '99 Cameron 100
18 5550 Dustin Meier Cedar Rapids, IA '08 Spitzer 80
19 5904 Craig Schultz Winona, MN '00 Undercover 80
20 5328 Bill Black Cedar Rapids, IA '12 Race Craft 70
21 577C Rick Bowman Solon, IA '68 Camaro 61
22 X330 Kevin Haack Cross Plains, WI '12 Racecraft 50
23 5305 Emilee Novak Fairfax, IA '16 American 40
24 5570 John Davis Jr Dunkerton, IA '03 Worthy 40
25 5585 Pat McGlynn Eldridge, IA '01 Undercover 40
26 556 David Primrose Cedar Rapids, IA '96 Kawasaki 40
27 557E Anthony Layne Coal Valley, IL   40
28 311C Dennis Lund Jr. Bettendorf, IA Spitzer 30
29 5X70 John Davis Jr. Dunkerton, IA '90 Firebird 30
30 5090 Al Mart Cedar Rapids, IA '08 Haybusa 30
31 5659 Darin Seeger Waterloo, IA '02 Race Craft 30
32 51 Jordan Pratt Otsego, MN '00 Spitzer 30
33 5218 Stephan Geiger Amana, IA '13 RED 30
34 5917 Al Grimm Dundee, IA '08 Racecraft 30
35 3841 Scott Lindle Princeton, IA '92 Lumina 30