2017 - Final Point Standings

Posted as of - 10/1/2017

* Close this window to return to results page *

Points displayed are total of best 12 finishes for Super Pro, Pro, Sportsman, and Junior Dragster.

 Super Pro - Best 12
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points Races
1 5917 Al Grimm Dundee, IA '08 Racecraft RED 701 15
2 5475 Garrett Chitty Ames, IA '92 Camaro 587 15
3 567A Brandon Busch Scales Mound, IL '67 Camaro 581 15
4 583T Brad Thompson Cedar Rapids, IA '00 Cameron RED 580 14
5 R518 Ray Thompson Waterloo, IA '99 Racecraft RED 555 14
6 L540 Ed Fox Jr St Ansgar, IA '65 Barracuda 530 15
7 C507 Don Paisley Durango, IA '82 Cavalier 490 15
8 598 Mike Halverson Dubuque, IA '92 Camaro 471 11
9 K553 Kevin Ollinger Atkins, IA '70 Camaro 470 15
10 5359 Brad Squier St Ansgar, IA '71 Duster 465 12
11 513J Jim Ulbrich N Buena Vista, IA '86 Camaro 440 15
12 530V Scott Vargason Postville, IA RED 425 11
13 R562 David Olsen Austin, MN '00 Avenger 420 10
14 5910 Craig Schultz Chatfield, MN Yancer RED 350 8
15 C546 Ronald Balk West Union, IA '67 Camaro 315 8
16 5049 Mike Chitty Ames, IA '04 Cavalier 290 9
17 563H Mike Handke Waukon, IA '72 Nova 265 7
18 562R Jon Rutledge Waterloo, IA '79 Trans Am 70 2

* Close this window to return to results page *

Pro - Best 12
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points Races
1 D579 Jason Seeley Bettendorf, IA '70 Duster 719 15
2 R506 Mark Rosenbaum Stoughton, WI '64 Corvette 664 15
3 A582 Jason Azbill Jr Cedar Falls, IA '86 Regal 600 15
4 524 Nick Merfeld Dubuque, IA '91 Camaro 570 14
5 508M Brad Maxwell Davenport, IA '78 Malibu 560 15
  R541 Bob Ridenour Manchester, IA '67 Cuda 560 14
6 529P Steve Pifkin East Moline, IL '83 Turismo 547 15
7 W514 Mike Wymore Oskaloosa, IA '80 Arrow 531 12
8 5X32 Dustin Wells Dunkerton, IA '84 S-10 516 11
9 5250 Coley Novak Atkins, IA '87 Mazda 505 15
10 525C Bill Cox Mabel, MN '48 Anglia 502 12
11 548P Paul Steward Bettendorf, IA '71 Corvette 490 15
12 B558 Jeff Freeman Jr Davenport, IA '69 Cuda 481 15
13 T530 Travis Thompson Ely, IA '68 Chevelle 480 14
14 2811 Steve Morrissey Coggon, IA '88 Mustang 475 14
15 L572 Laura Steward Bettendorf, IA '87 Camaro 461 15
16 2411 Sly Rechterman Coggon, IA '87 Mustang 460 14
17 1844 Brandon Hess Ely, IA '36 Chevy 450 13
18 C547 Dan Balk Waterloo, IA '67 Camaro 362 9
19 9979 Dennis Thompson Atkins, IA '69 Chevelle 295 9
20 M568 Michael Freeman Clinton, IA '68 Barracuda 270 8
21 5381 Jim Petersen Davenport, IA '80 D-150 205 5

* Close this window to return to results page *

Sportsman - Best 12
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points Races
1 V536 Valerie Steffens Sherrill, IA '10 Camaro 722 15
2 R582 Justin Rosenbohm LeClaire, IA '87 Corvette 716 15
3 526T Travis Steffens Sherrill, IA '00 S-10 714 15
4 R33 Andrew Quinn Monticello, IA '88 Corvette 683 15
5 W560 Ron Waline Eldridge, IA '71 Nova 670 15
6 T559 Randy Temperley East Dubuque, IL '69 Camaro 618 15
7 R561 Mark Rosenbohm LeClaire, IA '88 Firebird 591 15
8 L577 Lance Schroeder LaCrosse, WI '04 GTO 575 15
9 X512 Tim Kania East Dubuque, IL '73 Nova 525 15
10 M568 Michael Freeman Clinton, IA '68 Barracuda 481 14
11 K525 Suzy Kania East Dubuque, IL '85 Camaro 455 14
12 9639 Bruce Cox Atalissa, IA '82 Regal 450 15
13 5553 Derek Maxwell Davenport, IA '01 Chevy 440 15
14 5826 David Berry Cedar Rapids, IA '93 S-10 435 11
15 7878 Matt Eick Denver, IA '78 Camaro 300 9

* Close this window to return to results page *

Pro Bike
  Bike# Rider Home Town Bike Points Races
1 556 David Primrose Cedar Rapids, IA   541 15
2 578 Larry Christianson Vinton, IA '83 Suzuki 500 14
3 2222 Tom Klemme Davenport, IA '87 Kawasaki 270 7
4 5985 Angela Dejesus Davenport, IA '79 Kawasaki 255 6
5 3014 Bill Homuth Hampshire, IL '97 Suzuki 246 5

* Close this window to return to results page *

Junior Dragster - Best 12
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points Races
1 5364 Valerie Steffens Sherrill, IA '07 RPC 683 15
2 5605 Aiva Moore Dubuque, IA '05 Half Scale 608 15
3 5912 Tucker Ladeburg Oelwein, IA '06 RPC 587 15
4 8874 Austin Begyn Andalusia, IL '06 Half Scale 549 14
5 5235 Levi Mulholland Cedar Rapids, IA '10 Motivational 534 15
6 0887 Evan Begyn Andalusia, IL '06 Half Scale 475 14
7 5610 Jasmine Moore Dubuque, IA '06 Half Scale 470 15
8 5065 Matthias Kohl Lisbon, IA '14 Half Scale 466 13
9 8870 Briece Begyn Andalusia, IL '06 Hardens 461 14
10 5988 Zach Halverson Earlville, IA '06 Gage 451 15
11 5779 Brock Azbill Cedar Falls, IA '08 Motivational 450 15
12 5247 Allie Ulbrich Holy Cross, IA '05 BOS 447 12
13 5067 Max Kohl Lisbon, IA '05 Half Scale 435 10
14 5989 Alexis Halverson Earlville, IA '06 KCS 420 13
15 211 Maddie Ladeburg Oelwein, IA '04 Hardens 360 14
16 5066 Maya Kohl Lisbon, IA '06 Half Scale 330 9

* Close this window to return to results page *

Street Bike
  Bike# Rider Home Town Bike Points
1 502 Bill Gauley Durango, IA '08 Hayabusa 396
2 J2 John Ihm Guttenberg, IA '95 Suzuki 275
3 D500 Dylan Tydrich LaCrosse, WI '08 Hayabusa 266
4 Z75 Eric Arneson Mauston, WI '00 Harley 260
5 505F Pat Finder Tripoli, IA '06 Kawasaki 256
6 G1 Nathan Stowell Hillsboro, WI '01 Harley 250
7 9 Shaun Bellock LaValle, WI '00 Harley 240
8 71 Stan Sleaver Grand Marsh, WI '00 Harley 240
9 I1 Jim Ihm Guttenberg, IA '84 Yamaha 225
10 177 Brian Moody Cedar Rapids, IA '06 Suzuki 221
11 28 Tom Schmuecker Earlville, IA '03 V-Rod 210
12 107 Tom Krava W Des Moines, IA '07 Harley 210
13 T25 Todd Tydrich LaCrosse, WI '04 Suzuki 187
14 3 Cody Arneson New Lisbon, WI   175
15 13 Kenny Mills Lyndon Station, WI '01 Harley 175
16 27 Scott Martinek Janesville, WI '02 Sportster 160
17 88 Ron Ligue Mauston, WI '91 Sportster 160
18 12 Jarod Lorenson Ettrick, WI '09 FXDF 155
19 117 Scott Grady Cedar Rapids, IA '02 Suzuki 115
20 23 Strad Dighton Cedar Rapids, IA   100
21 42 Glen Aubrey Urbana, IA '02 Suzuki 100
22 8 Damon Pulliam Tipton, IA '89 Harley 100
23 37 Jake Mills Lyndon Station, WI '00 Harley 100
24 646 Jeff Osborn Eagle Grove, IA '03 Hayabusa 95
25 5304 Jarron Christianson Vinton, IA '06 Hayabusa 90

* Close this window to return to results page *

High School
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points
1 V536 Valerie Steffens Sherrill, IA '10 Camaro 229
2 2967 Ryan Estal Dubuque, IA '16 Silverado 154
3 19 Mikayla Morton Cedar Rapids, IA '01 Corvette 60
4 4373 Brock Azbill Cedar Falls, IA '03 Jeep 41
5          
6          

* Close this window to return to results page *

Quick 16 Series
  Car# Driver Home Town Car Points
1 5328 Bill Black Cedar Rapids, IA '12 Racecraft RED 296
2 583T Brad Thompson Cedar Rapids, IA '00 Cameron RED 232
3 R518 Ray Thompson Waterloo, IA '99 Racecraft RED 212
4 503K Jim Hesseling Dickeyville, WI '03 Miller RED 180
5 5049 Mike Chitty Ames, IA '04 Cavalier 180
6 5917 Al Grimm Dundee, IA '08 Racecraft RED 170
7 5002 Larry Dalton Eldridge, IA '02 Camaro 151
8 5497 Branden Martinson Ladora, IA '99 Cameron RED 130
9 D310 Howard Schlueter Verona, WI '98 Racecraft RED 122
10 5675 Scott Miller Muscatine, IA '05 RED 110
11 5505 Bob Wright Toddville, IA '08 Spitzer RED 110
12 5083 John Day Waterloo, IA '08 RED 100
13 5823 Tony Frazier Davenport, IA '06 Spitzer RED 100
14 5023 Bradley Green Davenport, IA '04 McKinney 90
15 T506 Tyler Gardner Gilbertville, IA   80
16 5904 Craig Schultz Winona, MN '00 Undercover RED 70
17 556 David Primrose Cedar Rapids, IA '96 Kawasaki 70
18 5856 Lou Rausch Traer, IA '95 Beretta 61
19 5570 John Davis Jr Dunkerton, IA '03 Worthy RED 61
20 R562 David Olsen Austin, MN '00 Avenger 60
21 Y572 Doug Yates Monticello, IA '91 Spitzer RED 60
22 5607 Andy Pozolinski Rosedale, WI '08 Spitzer RED 60
23 3841 Scott Lindle Princeton, IA '92 Lumina 50
24 X330 Kevin Haack Cross Plains, WI '12 Racecraft RED 50
25 5019 Dana Biles Eldridge, IA '70 Mustang 40
26 5304 Emilee Novak Fairfax, IA '16 American RED 40
27 556T Tony Robertson Rochester, MN '01 Yancer RED 30
28 5659 Darin Seeger Waterloo, IA '02 Racecraft RED 30
29 5226 Afton Swanson Denver, IA '15 Spitzer RED 30
30 5734 Clarence Mayo Manly, IA '10 BOS 30